Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / S•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• d• F••••

G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• Acquires S•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• d• F•••• as part of Ongoing Growth Strategy

Add-on acquisitionannouncedadd-onannounced Jun 1, 2022Fact
What happened
Platform
G••••• C••••••• L••••••••add-on basis: G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• Acquires S•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• d• F•••• as part of Ongoing Growth Strategy | G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• is held by ATL on its portfolio page; published on ATL's own news page
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
transportation_logistics / logistics
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
  • G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• Acquires S•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• d• F•••• as part of Ongoing Growth Strategy | G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• is held by ATL on its portfolio page; published on ATL's own news page
  • G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• Acquires S•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• d• F•••• as part of Ongoing Growth Strategy | G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• is held by ATL on its portfolio page; published on ATL's own news page
Side not stated
Evidence
G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• Acquires S•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• d• F•••• as part of Ongoing Growth Strategy
G••••• C••••••• L•••••••• Acquires S•••••• F•••••••• A••••••• d• F•••• as part of Ongoing | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX