DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / E•••• E•••••••• R•••••• L••
W•••••• Private Holdings: recapitalization of E•••• E•••••••• R•••••• L••
Majority recapitalizationannouncedannounced May 20, 2024Fact
What happened
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- unknown
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
Financing side
Side not stated
Evidence
“Ironwood Capital announces subordinated debt and equity investments in E•••• E•••••••• R••••• in a recapitalization with independent sponsor W•••••• Private Holdings.”
DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)confidence 90%recorded Sep 14, 2026