DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / R• L•••••••••
A•••• T••• G•••• acquires R• L••••••••• A•••• T••• G•••• has acquired 100% of the shares of R• L••••••••• GmbH, based in Übach-Palenberg (Germany). R• L••••••••• was…
Add-on acquisitionclosedadd-onannounced Jul 3, 2025closed Jul 3, 2025Fact
What happened
- Target
- R• L•••••••••
- Platform
- A•••• T••• G••••add-on basis: A•••• T••• G•••• acquires R• L••••••••• | A•••• T••• G•••• is held by C••••• C•••••• S••• on its portfolio page; published on C••••• C•••••• S•••'s own news page
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- “A•••• T••• G•••• acquires R• L••••••••• | A•••• T••• G•••• is held by C••••• C•••••• S••• on its portfolio page; published on C••••• C•••••• S•••'s own news page”
- “A•••• T••• G•••• acquires R• L••••••••• | A•••• T••• G•••• is held by C••••• C•••••• S••• on its portfolio page; published on C••••• C•••••• S•••'s own news page”
Side not stated
- “A•••• T••• G•••• acquires R• L•••••••••”
Evidence
“A•••• T••• G•••• acquires R• L•••••••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026