Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / G••• T•••••••••

G••• T••••••••• Receives Growth Investment from L••• R••••

Growth investmentannouncedannounced Nov 18, 2025Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
unknown
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
technology / technology
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
Side not stated
  • “With dental offices nationwide struggling to recruit and retain qualified staff, this investment allows us to scale our impact,” said E••••• T•••••, Co-Founder and Co-CEO of G•••.
  • C••• G•••Managementconfirmed
    C••• G•••, Co-Founder and Co-CEO of G•••, added, “This new milestone validates the vision we’ve pursued since day one: creating flexible, empowering opportunities for dental professionals while providing practices with the talent they need to thrive.
  • G••• T••••••••• Receives Growth Investment from L••• R••••
Evidence
G••• T••••••••• Receives Growth Investment from L••• R••••