DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / S•••••••••
F••••••••• a•• H•••••• agree to acquire S••••••••• 3 Aug 2026
Add-on acquisitionannouncedadd-onannounced Aug 3, 2026Fact
What happened
- Target
- S•••••••••
- Platform
- F••••••••• a•• H••••••add-on basis: F••••••••• a•• H•••••• are backed by P••••• S••••• Capital (“P••••• S•••••”). | published on P••••• S••••• Capital's own news page
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
- “Together, the combined Group is well positioned to be a leader in the region, remaining focused on providing excellent support to clients through an increasingly complex environment. ” added L•••••• M•••••••, CEO of P••••• S•••••.”
- “F••••••••• a•• H•••••• are backed by P••••• S••••• Capital (“P••••• S•••••”). | published on P••••• S••••• Capital's own news page”
- “F••••••••• a•• H•••••• are backed by P••••• S••••• Capital (“P••••• S•••••”). | published on P••••• S••••• Capital's own news page”
Side not stated
- “F••••••••• a•• H•••••• agree to acquire S•••••••••”
Evidence
“F••••••••• a•• H•••••• agree to acquire S•••••••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026