Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / T•• P•••••••• W•••••••••

T•• P•••••••• W••••••••• Joins B•• P•••••••

Add-on acquisitionannouncedadd-onannounced Apr 25, 2023Fact
What happened
Platform
B•• P•••••••add-on basis: B•• P••••••• has been majority-owned by C••••••••• Capital Partners since December 2021. | published on C••••••••• Capital Partners's own news page
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
industrials / packaging
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
Side not stated
Evidence
T•• P•••••••• W••••••••• Joins B•• P•••••••
T•• P•••••••• W••••••••• Joins B•• P••••••• | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX