Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / F••••••••

F•• I•••••••• R•••••• F••••••••• G••••• P••••••• Makes G••••• Investment in F••••••••

Growth investmentannouncedannounced Jul 21, 2026Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
unknown
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
energy / energy, utilities
Target location
CA, US
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
5 named
Buy side
Advisory side
  • H•••••• • K•••••Legal adviserconfirmed
    Ernst & Young ​C•••••• A••••••• L•• served as exclusive financial advisor to F•••••••• on the transaction, and H•••••• • K••••• LLP served as legal advisor to F•••••••••.
  • C•••••• A••••••• L••Sell-side adviserconfirmed
    Ernst & Young ​C•••••• A••••••• L•• served as exclusive financial advisor to F•••••••• on the transaction, and H•••••• • K••••• LLP served as legal advisor to F•••••••••.
Side not stated
  • “We have built something fundamentally new for the industry: a platform that learns from real frontline conversations, decisions, and work practices to help organizations operate more safely, consistently, and productively,” said B•••• N•••••, Founder and CEO of F••••••••.
  • F•• I•••••••• R•••••• F••••••••• G••••• P••••••• Makes G••••• Investment in F••••••••
Evidence
F•• I•••••••• R•••••• F••••••••• G••••• P••••••• Makes G••••• Investment in F••••••••