DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / S••••••••• A•• W••••
B•• C••••••••• Completes Acquisition of S••••••••• A•• W••••
Add-on acquisitionclosedadd-onannounced Jun 18, 2026closed Jun 18, 2026Fact
What happened
- Target
- S••••••••• A•• W••••
- Platform
- B•• C•••••••••add-on basis: B•• C••••••••• Completes Acquisition of S••••••••• A•• W•••• | B•• C••••••••• is held by S•••• S••••• on its portfolio page; published on S•••• S•••••'s own news page
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- “B•• C••••••••• Completes Acquisition of S••••••••• A•• W•••• | B•• C••••••••• is held by S•••• S••••• on its portfolio page; published on S•••• S•••••'s own news page”
- “B•• C••••••••• Completes Acquisition of S••••••••• A•• W•••• | B•• C••••••••• is held by S•••• S••••• on its portfolio page; published on S•••• S•••••'s own news page”
Side not stated
- “B•• C••••••••• Completes Acquisition of S••••••••• A•• W••••”
Evidence
“B•• C••••••••• Completes Acquisition of S••••••••• A•• W••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026