DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / C•••••• P•••••••• G••••
C••••• P••• Acquires C•••••• P•••••••• G••••
Add-on acquisitionannouncedadd-onannounced Nov 7, 2024Fact
What happened
- Target
- C•••••• P•••••••• G••••
- Platform
- C••••• P•••add-on basis: November 2024 – C••••• P•••, a portfolio company of A•• C•••••• Europe (“AMCE”), a London-based private equity firm with €650 million of commitments under management, has acquired UK-based C•••••• P•••••••• G•••• Limited (“C••••••” or the “Company”), a leading provider of innovative primary flexible food packaging solutions.
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- industrials / packaging
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
10 named
Buy side
- “November 2024 – C••••• P•••, a portfolio company of A•• C•••••• Europe (“AMCE”), a London-based private equity firm with €650 million of commitments under management, has acquired UK-based C•••••• P•••••••• G•••• Limited (“C••••••” or the “Company”), a leading provider of innovative primary flexible”
- “November 2024 – C••••• P•••, a portfolio company of A•• C•••••• Europe (“AMCE”), a London-based private equity firm with €650 million of commitments under management, has acquired UK-based C•••••• P•••••••• G•••• Limited (“C••••••” or the “Company”), a leading provider of innovative primary flexible”
Advisory side
- E•Accounting adviserconfirmed“C••••• P••• was advised by C••••••••, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and C•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• as legal counsels for M&A and corporate matters, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and P•••••••• G••••• for financing matters, PWC and EY as accounting and tax advisers, F••• S••••••• A••••iates as commercial adviser, Howd”
- P•••••••• G•••••Buy-side adviserconfirmed“C••••• P••• was advised by C••••••••, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and C•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• as legal counsels for M&A and corporate matters, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and P•••••••• G••••• for financing matters, PWC and EY as accounting and tax advisers, F••• S••••••• A••••iates as commercial adviser, Howd”
- F••• S••••••• A••••Buy-side adviserconfirmed“C••••• P••• was advised by C••••••••, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and C•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• as legal counsels for M&A and corporate matters, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and P•••••••• G••••• for financing matters, PWC and EY as accounting and tax advisers, F••• S••••••• A••••iates as commercial adviser, Howd”
- C••••••••Buy-side adviserconfirmed“C••••• P••• was advised by C••••••••, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and C•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• as legal counsels for M&A and corporate matters, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and P•••••••• G••••• for financing matters, PWC and EY as accounting and tax advisers, F••• S••••••• A••••iates as commercial adviser, Howd”
- W••• G•••••• • M•••••Buy-side adviserconfirmed“C••••• P••• was advised by C••••••••, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and C•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• as legal counsels for M&A and corporate matters, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and P•••••••• G••••• for financing matters, PWC and EY as accounting and tax advisers, F••• S••••••• A••••iates as commercial adviser, Howd”
- P••Buy-side adviserconfirmed“C••••• P••• was advised by C••••••••, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and C•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• as legal counsels for M&A and corporate matters, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and P•••••••• G••••• for financing matters, PWC and EY as accounting and tax advisers, F••• S••••••• A••••iates as commercial adviser, Howd”
- C•••••• R•••••• S••••••••Legal adviserconfirmed“C••••• P••• was advised by C••••••••, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and C•••••• R•••••• S•••••••• as legal counsels for M&A and corporate matters, W••• G•••••• • M••••• and P•••••••• G••••• for financing matters, PWC and EY as accounting and tax advisers, F••• S••••••• A••••iates as commercial adviser, Howd”
Side not stated
- “C••••• P••• Acquires C•••••• P•••••••• G••••”
Evidence
“C••••• P••• Acquires C•••••• P•••••••• G••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026