DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / N•••• P•••••• P•••• C••••••
I••••••••• P•••• Completes $360MM Acquisition of N•••• P•••••• P•••• C••••••
Exit to a strategic buyerclosedannounced Jun 4, 2026closed Jun 4, 2026Fact
What happened
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- unknown
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- industrials / packaging
- Target location
- WA, US
- Seller kind
- Sponsor
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
- “I••••••••• P•••• (NYSE: IP; LSE: IPC), a leader in sustainable packaging solutions, has completed the acquisition of N•••• P•••••• P•••• C•••••• (NORPAC), a portfolio company of O•• R••• C•••••• Partners, for $360MM.”
Sell side
- “I••••••••• P•••• (NYSE: IP; LSE: IPC), a leader in sustainable packaging solutions, has completed the acquisition of N•••• P•••••• P•••• C•••••• (NORPAC), a portfolio company of O•• R••• C•••••• Partners, for $360MM. | published on O•• R••• C••••••'s own news page www.onerock.com”
Side not stated
- ““Today is an important milestone for the NORPAC team and for Longview as we officially become part of I••••••••• P••••,” said C•••• A•••••••, CEO, NORPAC.”
- “I••••••••• P•••• (NYSE: IP; LSE: IPC), a leader in sustainable packaging solutions, has completed the acquisition of N•••• P•••••• P•••• C•••••• (NORPAC), a portfolio company of O•• R••• C•••••• Partners, for $360MM.”
Evidence
“I••••••••• P•••• (NYSE: IP; LSE: IPC), a leader in sustainable packaging solutions, has completed the acquisition of N•••• P•••••• P•••• C•••••• (NORPAC), a portfolio company of O•• R••• C•••••• Partners, for $360MM.”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 14, 2026