DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / F•• T••••••••• I•••
L•••••••• C••••••• L••: majority_investment of F•• T••••••••• I•••
Majority investmentannouncedannounced Oct 28, 2025Fact
What happened
- Target
- F•• T••••••••• I•••
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- unknown
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- technology / technology
- Target location
- MI, US
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
- ““This partnership with FSS aligns perfectly with L••••••••’s focus on backing founder- and operator-led businesses,” said S••• B•••••••, Principal at L•••••••• Capital.”
Side not stated
- “J••• H••••, CEO of FSS T•••••••••, added, “L•••••••• Capital’s investment allows us to continue growing while staying true to our mission, vision, and core values.”
Evidence
“L•••••••• completes strategic investment in FSS T••••••••• in partnership with independent sponsor Glass Lake Holdings.”
DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)confidence 90%recorded Sep 13, 2026