DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· San Francisco, California
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in San Francisco, California, reporting $289M of real estate gross assets across 6 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $289M
- Current vehicles
- 6
- Institutional LPs
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Pension and endowment disclosures
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 106759 · SEC 801-49751ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $289M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 6 current, 7 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 7 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- May 6, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $50Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 6, Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 44
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
- AUM in its own words
- $185B+ in aggregate assetsthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
7 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• 805-5997491876 | fund of funds | $79M GAV 2024 | 35 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Harvesting | 1 | |
| H•• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• 805-6865656107 | fund of funds | $67M GAV 2024 | 42 | 2018 to 2024 | 2018 | Harvesting | 1 | |
| H•• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• 805-1263167975 | fund of funds | $64M GAV 2024 | 26 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| H•• R••• E••••• F••• I•••• L••• 805-8308231324 | fund of funds | $27M GAV 2024 | 10 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| H•• R••• E••••• F••• I••••• L••• 805-5988875480 | fund of funds | $27M GAV 2024 | 15 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing |
All 6 current vehiclesShow fewerlargest GAV first
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• R••• E••••• F•••• L••• 805-4914464448 | fund of funds | $25M GAV 2024 | 30 | 2015 to 2024 | 2015 | Harvesting |
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• •••••••• L••• 805-4530190962, dropped 2015 | fund of funds | $24M GAV 2014 | 12 | 2013 to 2014 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
1 allocator, 2 rows
- J••••• M••• J• F••••••••• in H•• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L•• exact name$2.8M fair value, as of Jun 30, 2025 apps.irs.gov
- J••••• M••• J• F••••••••• in H•• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L• exact name$1.4M fair value, as of Jun 30, 2025 apps.irs.gov
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- K•••••• A•• H••• Co-Trustee since 2006-07 also on pe, vc
- T••••• K•••••• Co-Trustee since 2006-07 also on pe
- S•••• C•••••• K•••••• Managing Partner, Executive Committee Member, Board Member, Member Class C since 2007-01 also on pe
- K••• D••••• R•••• Co-Head Of Portfolio Management, Executive Committee Member, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2007-01 also on pe
- M••• E••••• M•••• Board Member since 2007-07 also on pe
- T••••• F••• S••••• Manager since 2007-07 also on pe, vc
- M•••••• R••• B••••• Board Member since 2007-07 also on pe
- E••• E••••• A•• Co-Trustee since 2007-11 also on pe
- C••••• A•• Co-Trustee since 2007-11 also on pe
- M•••• W••••• H•••••• Managing Member since 2008-04 also on pe
Full team · 31 peopleShow fewer
- J•••••• R••• S••••• Co-Chief Investment Officer, Executive Committee Member, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2009-01 also on pe
- S•••• E•••••••• S•••• Co-Trustee since 2010-01 also on pe
- M•••••• A•••• C••• Co-Trustee since 2010-03 also on pe
- J••• W•••••• B••••••••• Trustee since 2011-11 also on pe, vc
- R••••• D••••••• K••• Co-Head Of Portfolio Management, Executive Committee Member, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2013-01 also on pe
- E••••• B•••• P••••• Director Of Information Technology, Head Of Operational Due Diligence, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2013-01 also on pe
- E•••••••• F••••• M••••••• Private Equity Research, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2014-01 also on pe
- K•••••••• E•••••••• L•••• Portfolio Manager, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2015-01 also on pe
- C•••••• A••••• K••• Head Of Strategy, Operations And Finance, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2015-01 also on pe
- S•••• H•••••• W••••••• Portfolio Manager, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2015-01 also on pe
- B•••• A••••• Z••••• Real Assets Research, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2016-01 also on pe
- J•••••• A••••• D•••• Portfolio Manager, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2018-01 also on pe
- O••• P•••• W•••• Public Equity Research, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2018-01 also on pe
- J••• J••••• F••••• Manager since 2018-01 also on pe
- L•••• T••• A••••• Private Equity Research, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2019-01 also on pe
- R••••••• A•••• S••••• Portfolio Manager, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2019-01 also on pe
- V••• H• N••••• Head Of Pooled Vehicles And Innovations, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2019-01 also on pe
- K••• M•••••• B••••••••• General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2021-07 also on pe
- J••••••• W••••• T••••• Portfolio Manager, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2022-01 also on pe
- M•••• W••••• D•••••••• Equity Strategies, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2022-01 also on pe
- J•••• T••••• S•••••• Portfolio Manager, Member Class C, Managing Director since 2023-01 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 9 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held.