DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•• O•• I••••••••• A••••••• I••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Houston, Texas
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $40.0M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $40.0M
- Current vehicles
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 105550 · SEC 801-35858ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $40M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 11 ever, 6 dropped0 feeders, 4 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Nov 5, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $673Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 10, Real Estate Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2020from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
Vehicles
11 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• O•• R••• E••••• I••••• F••• 805-3524429730 | fund | $40M GAV 2024 | 124 | 2015 to 2024 | 2015 | Harvesting | Debt |
10 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• O•• R••• E••••• D••••••••• F••• I• 805-1513976053, re-typed Hedge Fund | fund | $74M GAV 2024 | 98 | 2015 to 2024 | 2015 | Mature | Development | |
| P•• O•• R••• E••••• D••••••••• F••• I• M•••••• L• 805-2212527757, re-typed Hedge Fund | master | $67M GAV 2024 | 132 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Investing | Development | |
| P•• O•• R••• E••••• F••• V••• L••• 805-3167302481, re-typed Hedge Fund | fund of funds | $13M GAV 2024 | 70 | 2016 to 2024 | 2016 | Investing | ||
| P•• O•• L••• B•••••• F••• I• L• 805-5820676350, dropped 2021 | fund | $12M GAV 2020 | 23 | 2020 to 2020 | 2020 | Dropped from ADV | Land | |
| P•• O•• R••• E••••• F••• V• 805-1262980786, dropped 2018 | fund | $4M GAV 2017 | 39 | 2015 to 2017 | 2015 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| P•• O•• R••• E••••• F••• V• 805-5555075159 | fund | $3M GAV 2017 | 26 | 2014 to 2017 | 2014 | Deploying | ||
| J•• R••• E••••• F••• I• • L• 805-3589323120, dropped 2017 | fund of funds | $3M GAV 2016 | 12 | 2013 to 2016 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| J•• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L• 805-1081163344, dropped 2023 | fund of funds | $2M GAV 2022 | 14 | 2013 to 2022 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| P•• O•• R••• E••••• F••• I• 805-8736978004, dropped 2018 | fund | $1M GAV 2017 | 15 | 2014 to 2017 | 2014 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| J•• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L• 805-7956400912, dropped 2017 | fund of funds | $284,000 GAV 2016 | 17 | 2013 to 2016 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- J•••• B•••••• R•••• President since 2005-01 also on pe
- D••••• C•••••• E•••• Cco since 2011-01 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Apr 3, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Apr 1, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 1, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Apr 4, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Apr 4, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 18 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported May 25, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 27, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 27, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 24, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 2, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 2, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 1, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 27, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.