DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• P•••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Chicago, Illinois
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $13.2M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $13.2M
- Current vehicles
- 2
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 108668 · SEC 801-54906ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $13M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 2 current, 6 ever, 3 dropped0 feeders, 6 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Apr 1, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $10Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 9, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 21
- Latest vintage
- 2011from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
- AUM in its own words
- $13.8Bthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
6 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• 805-1156301957 | fund of funds | $9M GAV 2024 | 85 | 2012* to 2024 | unknown | Winding down | Opportunistic | |
| G•••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L• 805-2690093013 | fund of funds | $5M GAV 2024 | 95 | 2012* to 2024 | unknown | Winding down | Opportunistic |
4 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• R••• A••••• S••••••••• L• •••• • 2••• S•••••• 805-4793761274, re-typed Other Private Fund | fund of funds | $10M GAV 2024 | 65 | 2012* to 2024 | 2011 | Harvesting | ||
| G•••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I• L• 805-8308639949, dropped 2020 | fund of funds | $1M GAV 2019 | 48 | 2012* to 2019 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | Opportunistic | |
| G•••••• B••••• C••••• L• 805-2905695154, dropped 2017 | fund of funds | $654,436 GAV 2016 | 5 | 2012* to 2016 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | ||
| G••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L• 805-9141969295, dropped 2022 | fund of funds | $80,000 GAV 2021 | 49 | 2012* to 2021 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- D•••• A••• S••••••• President since 1997-10 also on pe, vc
- M•••••• S•••••• B•••••••• Partner since 2004-01 also on pe, vc
- B•• A••• B•••••• Founder since 2007-11 also on pe, vc
- L•••• L•• M••••• Partner since 2008-01 also on pe, vc
- J••••• C•••••• S•••••• Partner since 2013-01 also on pe, vc
- E••••• F•••••• N•••• Managing Member since 2013-01 also on pe, vc
- D•••• S•••• C••••• Partner since 2013-01 also on pe, vc
- K•• A••••• K•••• Partner since 2016-01 also on pe, vc
- L•••• W•••••• S••••••• Partner since 2017-01 also on pe, vc
- G•••••• D•••• S••••••••• Partner since 2018-01 also on pe, vc
Full team · 14 peopleShow fewer
- S••• R••• W••••••••• Partner since 2020-01 also on pe, vc
- R••••• A••• N••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2020-06 also on pe, vc
- N••••• M•••• P•••••• Partner since 2021-09 also on pe, vc
- S••••• G•••••• L•••• Partner since 2024-01 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Apr 1, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 10 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.