The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••• U•••••• L••

Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Hillsboro, Oregon

Real estate manager, based in Hillsboro, Oregon.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 285616 · SEC 801-129928Show
CRD 285616SEC 801-129928under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 2 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2016the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Aug 7, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$159Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
Latest vintage
2021from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
Private equity
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
C•••••••• I••••••••• F••• • N•••• a•• E•••••• L•••
805-4870553777
fund$0 GAV 202402021 to 20242021Winding down
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
E•• U••••• P••••• R••• F• L•
805-7141627306, dropped 2021
fund$109M GAV 20202182016* to 2020unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • B•••• S•••• F••••• Managing Member since 2016-03
  • B••••••• B•••••• S••••• Managing Member since 2016-03
  • T•••••• M••••••• W•••••• Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer since 2016-03
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 25, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 25, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Nov 7, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Nov 7, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: real estate GAV, properties held, institutional LPs.