DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••• I••• I•••
Real estate managerNot current: last filed 2018SEC-registered adviser· New York, New York
Real estate manager, based in New York, New York.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Current vehicles
- None
- Properties held
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 108823 · SEC 801-55343ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- no GAVsum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 7 ever, 4 dropped2 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 28, 2018registered adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- none
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
7 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
7 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••• I•• P•••••• I••••••••• L••• 805-6393328138 | feeder | $54M GAV 2012 | 47 | 2012* to 2012 | unknown | Unknown | ||
| M••••• S•••••• R••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• 805-2617180440, dropped 2016 | master | $26M GAV 2015 | 68 | 2012* to 2015 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | ||
| M•••• I•• S•••••• F•••• L••• 805-7394394957, dropped 2016 | fund | $25M GAV 2015 | 4 | 2012* to 2015 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | ||
| M•• R••• E••••• F•••• L••• 805-9023624446, dropped 2016 | fund | $21M GAV 2015 | 7 | 2012* to 2015 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | ||
| M•••• I•• I••••••••• L••• 805-1020200646 | master | $7M GAV 2017 | 115 | 2012* to 2017 | unknown | Winding down | ||
| M•••• I•• I••••••••• L••• 805-8799527087 | feeder | $5M GAV 2017 | 15 | 2012* to 2017 | unknown | Winding down | ||
| M•• C••••••••• P••••••••• L••• 805-9483705552, dropped 2016 | co-investment | $5,000 GAV 2015 | 2 | 2012* to 2015 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
1 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• P••• O••••• S••••• L•• MA, office cls a | manager only | 1 assessed $459M | Name only owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters building |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- J••• K•••• Head Of Real Assets And President And Director since 2010-09 also on pe, vc
- O•••••• d• P••••••••• Cio And Ceo Of M••••• S•••••• Real Estate Investing since 2010-09 also on pe, vc
- J••• P••••• B••• Director since 2011-10 also on pe
- C••••••• P••• Chief Operating Officer Of M••••• S•••••• Real Estate Investing since 2014-03 also on pe, vc
- P•••• C••••• H••••• Director And Chief Financial Officer Of M••••• S•••••• Real Estate Investing since 2014-03 also on pe, vc
- D••••• A•••• S•••••••• Head Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management since 2015-10 also on pe, vc
- M•••••• S•••••••• Chief Legal Officer since 2016-12 also on pe, vc
- R•••••• P•••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2017-12 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 12 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: last reported GAV, institutional LPs.