The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• I• M•••••• L••

Real estate managerNot current: last filed 2015SEC-registered adviser· New York, New York

Real estate manager, based in New York, New York, last reporting $103M of real estate gross assets across 7 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Last reported GAV
$103M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
None
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Properties held
2
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 108828 · SEC 801-57447Show
CRD 108828SEC 801-57447unsizedUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$103M GAV 2015sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
0 current, 7 ever, 5 dropped4 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
May 6, 2015registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$103Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
7 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
7 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
M••••• I• C••••••••• P•••••••••
805-9935308868
co-investment$103M GAV 201512012* to 2015unknownDeploying
M••••• S•••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•••• C•••
805-2428103630, dropped 2014
feeder$432,807 GAV 201332012* to 2013unknownDropped from ADVDistressed
M••••• S•••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
805-9425876955, dropped 2014
fund$426,493 GAV 201322012* to 2013unknownDropped from ADVDistressed
M••••• S•••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•••• C•••
805-8482793779, dropped 2014
feeder$407,736 GAV 201332012* to 2013unknownDropped from ADVDistressed
M••••• S•••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•••• C•••
805-4434460175, dropped 2014
feeder$406,379 GAV 201332012* to 2013unknownDropped from ADVDistressed
M••••• S•••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
805-8837062044, dropped 2014
master$110,265 GAV 2013142012* to 2013unknownDropped from ADVDistressed
M••••• S•••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I• • P•••••• I••••••••• L•••
805-3010508568
feeder$0 GAV 2012142012* to 2012unknownUnknownDistressed
What do they actually own?
2 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
Owner entityVehicleProperties heldLoansEvidence
O•• P••• O••••• S••••• L••
MA, office cls a
manager only1 assessed $459MName only
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters building
P•• I•••••••••
IL, industrial incentive (class 663)
manager only1Name only
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters building
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • M•••••• N•• H•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2010-02 also on pe, vc
  • E••••• N• M••••••• Head Of Merchant Banking And Real Estate Investing since 2010-02 also on pe, vc
  • G•••••• J• F•••••• President Of M••••• S•••••• Investment Management And M••••• S•••••• Wealth Management since 2010-07 also on pe, vc
  • J••• K•••• Director Of M••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• I•, Inc. And Co Cio And Co Ceo Of M••••• S•••••• Real Estate Investing since 2010-09 also on pe, vc
  • O•••••• d• P••••••••• Co Cio And Co Ceo Of M••••• S•••••• Real Estate Investing since 2010-09 also on pe, vc
  • J••• P••••• B••• D••••••• O• M••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• I•• I••• since 2011-10 also on pe
  • C•••••••• B• M••••• D••••••• O• M••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• I•• I••• since 2013-03
  • P•••• C••••• H••••• C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• O• M••••• S•••••• R••• E••••• I•••••••• A•• D••••••• O• M••• R••• E••••• S•••••• S••••••••• I•• I••• since 2014-03 also on pe, vc
  • C••••••• P••• Chief Operating Officer Of M••••• S•••••• Real Estate Investing since 2014-03 also on pe, vc
  • M•••••• W•••••• C•••• Chief Legal Officer since 2014-10 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 13 events
  • Vehicle first reported Jul 5, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: institutional LPs.