DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••••• F••• M••••••• L••
Real estate managerNot current: last filed 2020Exempt reporting adviser· Atlanta, Georgia
Real estate manager, based in Atlanta, Georgia, last reporting $52.0M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Last reported GAV
- $52.0M
- Current vehicles
- None
- Properties held
- 2
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 173133 · SEC 802-80649ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $52M GAV 2020sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 0 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2014the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Apr 29, 2020exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 2
- Latest vintage
- 2017from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
2 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L•• 805-9326104351 | fund | $30M GAV 2020 | 75 | 2017 to 2020 | 2017 | Investing | ||
| T•••••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L•• 805-8575549362 | fund | $22M GAV 2020 | 66 | 2014* to 2020 | unknown | Investing |
What do they actually own?
2 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
| Owner entity | Vehicle | Properties held | Loans | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• O•• R•••••••• O•••• L•• FL, multifamily 10+ units | manager only | 1 assessed $63.2M | Address and agent owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor | |
| T•• N•••••• O•••• L•• FL, department store | manager only | 1 assessed $6.5M | Address and agent owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor |
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- S•••••• D• B••••• Member since 2006-12
- R••••• L•• W••••• Member since 2009-05
- J•••• L•••• S••••••• Member since 2015-10
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Nov 19, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Nov 19, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
- bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier
Not yet on record: institutional LPs.