The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Q••••••• R••• E••••• A••••••• L••

Debt real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Alpharetta, Georgia

Debt real estate manager, based in Alpharetta, Georgia, reporting $91.6M of real estate gross assets across 4 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$91.6M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
4
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 138077 · SEC 801-64925Show
CRD 138077SEC 801-64925under $1BDebtForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$92M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
4 current, 5 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 1 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
GAV as filed
$84.6Mfeeders and quarantined readings included
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Jul 10, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$528Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 1
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Debt
Operator model
Debt managerbasis: strategy class
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
I•••• D••••••• L••• F••• 1•
805-1896706472
fund$54M GAV 2024512022 to 20242022HarvestingDebt
I•••• D••••••• L••• F••• 2•
805-5026349191
fund$30M GAV 2024292023 to 20242023DeployingDebt
C••• M••••••• F••• I••
805-2995837839
fund$7M GAV 202422012* to 2024unknownWinding downDebt
Q••• I••••••••• I•••
805-7620355636
fund of funds$1M GAV 202412020 to 20242020Winding down
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
Q••••••• F••• I• L••
805-2891341799, dropped 2016
fund$200 GAV 201532012* to 2015unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • K••• L••••••• W••••• Manager since 2005-11
  • W••••• R••••• H•••••• Manager since 2006-01
  • J•••••• L•••• E••••• Manager since 2006-01
  • A••••• M•••• C•••• Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Financial Officer since 2024-03
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 7 events
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.