DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Opportunistic real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York
Opportunistic real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $128M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $128M
- Current vehicles
- 2
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 329567 · SEC 801-129382ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $128M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2023the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- May 17, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $128Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 2
- Latest vintage
- 2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Opportunistic
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• 805-7022967905 | fund | $66M GAV 2024 | 5 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | Opportunistic | |
| A••• T••••••• J• L•• 805-4394255220 | fund | $62M GAV 2024 | 5 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M••••• •••• D••••• Partner; Manager since 2023-12
- M•••••• J•••• P••••••• Partner; Manager since 2023-12
- D•••• I•••• A••• Partner since 2023-12
- V••••• M••••• A•••• Partner since 2023-12
- J••••• T••• A•••• Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-12
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported May 17, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported May 17, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Dec 19, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.