The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••• A••••••••• F•••• L••••••

Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Edinburgh

Real estate manager, based in Edinburgh, reporting $115M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$115M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 149606 · SEC 802-129097Show
CRD 149606SEC 802-129097under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$115M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 3 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 25, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2
Latest vintage
2020from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
S••••••• L••• I••••••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• C••• L•
805-7791948080, dropped 2024
master$3M GAV 2023182020 to 20232020Dropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • M••••• A••• K••••••••• Director since 2016-09 also on pe
  • A••• G••••• S••••• Director since 2021-05 also on pe
  • E•••• J••• S•••• Director And Chief Executive since 2021-11 also on pe
  • C•••••• E••••• J•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2022-01 also on pe
  • A••• N•• B•••• Director since 2022-06 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 25, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Oct 1, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 6 events
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.