DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get RIA and Wealth Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•• C••••• C•••••• L••
Type not statedDisclosed by a registered advisor· WA
Other issuer (Limited Liability Company)
from SEC Form D industry group
As of · the advisors' Form U4 disclosures and the public records linked below
- Registered advisors
- 1
- Public records
- 1
- Other people named
- hidden
- Formed
- unknown
As of · the advisors' Form U4 disclosures and the public records linked below
What it doesHow this is writtenThe description comes from the named source: the advisor’s own disclosure, the company’s website, its SEC Form D industry group, or the NAICS code on an SBA loan. DFX does not restate a legal purpose clause and does not write a description it could not source.
in the words of the record named beside it
- Business
- Other issuer (Limited Liability Company)reportedSEC Form D industry group
- Type
- Type not statedderived
Observed operations
figures a public record reports; nothing estimated
- Offering Size
- $200MreportedSEC Form D, Jul 7, 2023
Recent activity
No change observed since DFX began reading the daily IAPD feed on 2026-09-14.
PeopleWhat these connections meanAdvisors are listed because each disclosed this company on their own Form U4. Other people are listed because a public record names them with it (an SEC Form D related person, a state registry principal). These are observed business connections. DFX does not know, and does not suggest, that any of them are an advisor’s clients.
registered advisors who disclosed it, and people other public records name
- A••• J••• G••••••••• · Other role · since 2023-09registered with M•••••• L••••• P•••••• F••••• • S•••• I•••••••••
Other people named in public records are shown to subscribers.
Related network
counts across the records on this page
- Registered advisors
- 1reportedself-disclosed
- Their firms
- 1derived
- Other people named
- hiddenreported
- Earliest advisor involvement
- 2023-09reportedstart date the advisor printed
Sources and evidence
- SEC Form D offeringexact name, same statecik: 1983470 · city: Kennewick · name: B•• C••••• C••••••• L•• · filings: 1 · industry: Other · investors: 0 · total sold: 0 · entity type: Limited Liability Company