Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / M••••••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• I• C••• L••

M••••••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• I• C••• L••

Micro VC · probablePleasanton, CAm•••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserone firm, 3 filing advisers

This firm files as 3 advisers on m•••••.com: M••••••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• I•• C••• L••, M••••••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• V• C••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $19.6M across 3 vehicles

Importance
10
low
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Pleasanton, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
6200 STONERIDGE MALL ROAD, #300, Pleasanton, CA, 94588adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
925-399-6240adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 15, 2016
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$19.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
T••••••••• P••••••• F••• V••• L••• (Member), NA; I•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• P••• F•• R••••• M••••• (Member), B
business phone
925-399-6240adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series c 100%
Stage at first entry
series c 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
M••••••••• A••••••••• I•• L•••FundunknownUnknown$13.1M
Mar 15, 2016
29unknownunknown
M••••••••• A••••••••• I• A••••• L•••Continuation vehicleunknownUnknown$6.2M
Mar 15, 2016
29unknownunknown
M••••• A••••••••• I•Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$280,085
Mar 15, 2016
22unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
B•••••••• M••••••Series C · Series Cparticipantunknown$21.0MunknownMay 14, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Dec 1, 2012
    M••••••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• I• C••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Dec 1, 2012
    M••••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• I• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,782,871
  3. Dec 1, 2012
    M••••• A••••••••• I• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• I• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $517,522
  4. Dec 1, 2012
    M••••••••• A••••••••• I• A••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••••• A••••••••• M••••••••• I• C••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,279,330
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $19.6M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
19 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-12-01Mar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2016-03-15Mar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone925-399-6240Mar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersPleasanton, CAMar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address6200 STONERIDGE MALL ROAD, #300, Pleasanton, CA, 94588Mar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Mar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$19.6MMar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported3Mar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.m•••••.comMar 15, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)