DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / NVentures
NVentures
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
19
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
6
low
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series b 67%series a 33%
Stage at first entry
series b 67%series a 33%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 5
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
6 edges, 6 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedrock Robotics | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $270M | unknown | Feb 4, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Ricursive Intelligence | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $300M | unknown | Jan 26, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Adaptive Security | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $81.0M | unknown | Dec 16, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| PolyAI | Funding round | participant | unknown | $86.0M | unknown | Dec 15, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Suno | Funding round | participant | unknown | $250M | unknown | Nov 19, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Dyna Robotics | Funding round | participant | unknown | $120M | unknown | Sep 15, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
39 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Georgian 2 shared · recurring · they led 1Lightspeed Venture Partners 2 shared · recurring · they led 1Xora 1 shared · one timePerry Creek Capital 1 shared · one timeCapitalG 1 shared · one time · they led 1Valor Atreides AI Fund 1 shared · one time · they led 1Incharge Capital 1 shared · one timeTishman Speyer 1 shared · one timeEclipse Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeMassachusetts Institute of Technology 1 shared · one timeC4 Ventures 1 shared · one timeEmergence Capital 1 shared · one timeDST Global 1 shared · one timeFelicis Ventures 1 shared · one timeSequoia Capital 1 shared · one timeRadical Ventures 1 shared · one timeNVIDIA 1 shared · one timeAbstract Ventures 1 shared · one timeOpenai Startup Fund Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeBain Capital 1 shared · one time · they led 1BCV 1 shared · one timeCapital One Ventures 1 shared · one timeOpenAI 1 shared · one timeAndreessen Horowitz 1 shared · one timeKhosla Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeBritish Business Bank 1 shared · one timeSands Capital Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeHedosophia 1 shared · one timeSquarepoint Ventures 1 shared · one timeCiti Ventures 1 shared · one timeZendesk Ventures 1 shared · one timeMenlo Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1Matrix 1 shared · one timeHallwood Media 1 shared · one timeSamsung Next 1 shared · one timeSalesforce Ventures 1 shared · one timeAmazon Industrial Innovation Fund 1 shared · one timeCRV, LLC 1 shared · one time · they led 1Robostrategy 1 shared · one time · they led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|