DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•••••••
C•••••••
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
15
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series b 50%series d plus 50%
Stage at first entry
series b 50%series d plus 50%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 33%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
D•••• Z••••••
General partnerGeneral Partner
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| K• S•••• | Series D · Series D+ | participant | unknown | $500M | unknown | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| I••••••••• L••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $2.1B | unknown | May 12, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| B•••••• R••••••• | Series B · Series B | lead | D•••• Z•••••• (confirmed) | $270M | unknown | Feb 4, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
19 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Veronorte S.A.S 1 shared · one timeAltimeter Capital Management, LP 1 shared · one timeLightspeed Venture Partners 1 shared · one timeSpark Capital 1 shared · one timeSands Capital Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeARK Invest 1 shared · one timeTemasek 1 shared · one timeThrive Capital 1 shared · one time · they led 1Valor Atreides AI Fund 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1NVentures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1 shared · one time · we led 1Perry Creek Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Incharge Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Tishman Speyer 1 shared · one time · we led 1Georgian 1 shared · one time · we led 1C4 Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Emergence Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Xora 1 shared · one time · we led 1Eclipse Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|