DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Jedivc Management LLC
Jedivc Management LLC
Institutional venture firmUStelesoftvc.comSEC venture capital fund adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers
This firm files as 2 advisers on telesoftvc.com: Telesoft Management Services, L.L.C.. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
TeleSoft Partners was founded by Arjun Gupta to provide entrepreneurs with capital, knowledge, contacts and expertise. Our goal is to help you make it happen.
venture manager, reported GAV $244M across 4 vehicles
Importance
24
moderate
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 650-245-7220adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.TELESOFTVC.COM
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $279Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- contact@telesoft.aitelesoft.aipublished by the subject
- business phone
- 650-245-7220adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
4 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telesoft Partners Ii-A, L.P. (fka Telesoft Partners II SBIC, L.P.) | Feeder or parallel | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $9.7M Mar 22, 2024 | 73 | unknown | unknown |
| Telesoft-2020, LP | Fund | 2020 name year | Mature | $206M Mar 22, 2024 | 80 | $200M of $200M | Nov 4, 2021 |
| Telesoft Partners II Qp, L.P. | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $26.2M Mar 22, 2024 | 177 | unknown | unknown |
| Telesoft Partners II, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.8M Mar 22, 2024 | 80 | unknown | unknown |
| Telesoft Partners II SBIC, L.P. | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Wound down | $10.0M Mar 30, 2020 | 73 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
15 current, 0 departed
Andy Lockhart
Board or advisorySenior Advisor
Ashiss Dash
Board or advisorySenior Advisor
Jim Steele
Board or advisorySenior Advisor
Simeon Bochev
Board or advisorySenior Advisor
Atiq Raza
Operating partnerOperating Partner
Brian Frank
Operating partnerOperating Partner
Gary Cuccio
Operating partnerOperating Partner
Arjun Gupta
OtherChief Believer
Alan Foster
PartnerManaging Director
Arjun Gupta
PartnerExecutive Manager · since Dec 1, 2018
George Schmitt
PartnerManaging Director
Orest Stelmach
PartnerSpecial Limited Partner
Paul Unruh
PartnerManaging Director
AL Howard
Platform and operationsCfo · since Dec 1, 2018
Alan Howard
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Atomics | Funding round | participant | unknown | $31.0M | unknown | Aug 20, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
12 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Ray Rothrock 1 shared · one timeEvan Meagher 1 shared · one timeRobinhood Ventures 1 shared · one timeRay Rothrock 1 shared · one timeNucleation Capital 1 shared · one timePelion VC 1 shared · one timeAlumni Ventures 1 shared · one timeFCVC 1 shared · one time · they led 1Paul Graham 1 shared · one timePhilip Johnston 1 shared · one timeMatteo Franceschetti 1 shared · one timeY Combinator 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Apr 1, 2021Telesoft-2020, LP first reported on Form ADV by Jedivc Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $32,049,108Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactTelesoft-2020, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2021Telesoft Partners Ii-A, L.P. (fka Telesoft Partners II SBIC, L.P.) first reported on Form ADV by Jedivc Management LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,893,608
- Apr 1, 2021Telesoft Partners Ii-A, L.P. (fka Telesoft Partners II SBIC, L.P.) no longer reported on Form ADV by Jedivc Management LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceTelesoft Partners II SBIC, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2019Jedivc Management LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $244M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
40 observations from 3 sources