Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••

T••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••

Institutional venture firm · probableUSt•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of T••••••• P•••••••

One of 2 advisers that share t•••••••••.com; the firm is T••••••• P•••••••. J••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
262-352-9614adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 14, 2019
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$198Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
T••••••• M••••••••• I•• L••••• (Sole Shareholder, T••••••• P••••••• Ii-A Gp, Inc. (Fka T••••••• Ii Sbic-Gp, Inc.)), E
business phone
262-352-9614adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T••••••• N• E••••••• F•••• L••Feeder or parallelunknownWound down$0
Mar 29, 2016
1unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
A• H•••••
Cfo - T••••••• P••••••• Ii-A Gp, Inc.(Fka T••••••• Ii Sbic-Gp, Inc.) · since Aug 1, 2001
General partner
A•••• G••••
Executive Manager - T••••••• M••••••••• I•• L••••• · since Apr 1, 2000
Partner
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
12 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Mar 29, 2017
    T••••••• N• E••••••• F•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by T••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L•••••
  2. Mar 29, 2012
    T••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  3. Mar 29, 2012
    T••••••• P••••••• I• Q•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $115,483,167
  4. Mar 29, 2012
    T••••••• N• E••••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $98,000
  5. Mar 29, 2012
    T••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,822,225
  6. Mar 29, 2012
    T••••••• P••••••• I• S•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $76,702,820
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
21 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-29Mar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2019-03-14Mar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone262-352-9614Mar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Mar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$198MMar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported3Mar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.t•••••••••.comMar 14, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website resolved domaintelesoft.ai
https://t•••••••••.com/
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)