DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H•••••• G••••• P•••••••
H•••••• G••••• P•••••••
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
11
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series b 100%
Stage at first entry
series b 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 3
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
B•••• C•••••
General partnerGeneral Partner
T•• R••••••
General partnerGeneral Partner
Investments on record
3 edges, 3 companies, 2 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y••••••• | Series B · Series B | lead | B•••• C••••• (confirmed) | $30.0M | unknown | Aug 27, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| O••••• | Funding round | lead | T•• R•••••• (confirmed) | $20.0M | unknown | Aug 5, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| L••••••• | Funding round | lead | unknown | $16.0M | unknown | Mar 5, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
6 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Missionog 1 shared · one time · we led 1Grotech Management Company 1 shared · one time · we led 1Crosslink Capital, Inc. 1 shared · one time · we led 1Rally Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one time · we led 1Bull City Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · we led 1Northwestern Mutual Future Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|