DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Integrity Growth Partners, L.P.
Integrity Growth Partners, L.P.
Private equity with venture activity · probableLos Angeles, CAintegritygp.comSEC registered investment adviser
Unlocking growth potential by partnering with and empowering tech innovators
registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 7 private funds
Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 12100 WILSHIRE BLVD., SUITE 605, Los Angeles, CA, 90025adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 310-689-5190adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- https://www.integritygp.com/
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 23, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 7 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $551Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $588Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 8
- Owners on Schedule A
- Integrity Growth Partners Ugp, LLC (General Partner), E
- business email
- info@integritygrowth.comintegritygrowth.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 310-689-5190adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrity Growth Partners Fund II, L.P | Growth fund | 2023 lp reported | Active deployment | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown |
| Rocket Fuel III LLC | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $167M Apr 23, 2024 | 40 | $43.0M of $43.0M | Aug 30, 2023 |
| Mortgaging Broadway II LLC | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $129M Apr 23, 2024 | 87 | $63.9M of $63.9M | Aug 30, 2023 |
| Learning Machine I LLC | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $23.8M Apr 23, 2024 | 73 | $15.5M of $15.5M | Aug 30, 2023 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
13 current, 0 departed
Hannah Deljkic
AssociateAssociate
Christopher Pace
Investor relationsInvestor Relations Advisor
Doyl Burkett
Managing partnerManaging Partner & Founder
Ryan Anderson
Managing partnerManaging Partner & Co-Founder
Jackie Attwood-Dupont
OtherChief of Staff
Jake Crismon
PartnerPartner & Co-Founder
Kasey Grabe
PartnerPartner & Co-Founder
Kwadwo Asante Osei
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2022
Malik Martin
Platform and operationsSenior Associate, Finance
Grant Shaffer
PrincipalPrincipal & Co-Founder
James Doyl Burkett
PrincipalDirector · since Mar 1, 2019
Liam Villano
Vice presidentSenior Associate
Sophia Peterson
Vice presidentSenior Associate
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powered by Morphic | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
2 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
1 disclosed
Timeline
5 dated events
- Mar 30, 2022Rocket Fuel III LLC first reported on Form ADV by Integrity Growth Partners, L.P. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $43,461,789Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRocket Fuel III LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 2022Integrity Growth Partners, L.P. first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 2022Learning Machine I LLC first reported on Form ADV by Integrity Growth Partners, L.P. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $14,091,407Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactLearning Machine I LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 2022Mortgaging Broadway II LLC first reported on Form ADV by Integrity Growth Partners, L.P. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $48,754,670Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactMortgaging Broadway II LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 1, 2022Kwadwo Asante Osei joined Schedule A of Integrity Growth Partners, L.P. as Chief Compliance Officer
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 7 private funds
Evidence
35 observations from 2 sources