Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Elevate Ventures

Elevate Ventures

Growth investor · probableEagle, COSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of Elevate Capital Advisors

One of 2 advisers that share ; the firm is Elevate Capital Advisors. Elevate Capital Advisors. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

growth or late-stage vehicles only

Importance
5
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Eagle, COadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
313 CHAMBERS AVENUE, SUITE D, Eagle, CO, 81631adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
970-328-7526adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jan 31, 2023
Private funds reported
2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$8.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
970-328-7526adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 2 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Elevate Ventures Growth Fund I, L.P.Growth fundunknownUnknownunknownunknown$0
of $200M
Jan 22, 2025
Elevate Ventures Nsg Convert 2018 LLCFund2018 name yearWound down$580,000
May 20, 2019
15unknownunknown
Third Wave Digital Asset FundSPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private FundunknownWound down$160,000
Jun 19, 2020
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
7 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Elevate Ventures: MICRO_VC -> GROWTH_INVESTOR (growth or late-stage vehicles only)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 17, 2021
    Third Wave Digital Asset Fund no longer reported on Form ADV by Elevate Ventures
  3. Mar 31, 2020
    Elevate Ventures Nsg Investment Fund, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Elevate Ventures (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $900,000
  4. Mar 31, 2020
    Elevate Ventures Nsg Convert 2018 LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Elevate Ventures
  5. May 15, 2019
    Elevate Ventures Nsg Convert 2018 LLC first reported on Form ADV by Elevate Ventures (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $580,000
  6. May 15, 2019
    Elevate Ventures first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  7. May 15, 2019
    Third Wave Digital Asset Fund first reported on Form ADV by Elevate Ventures (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $115,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Growth investor (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    growth or late-stage vehicles only
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $7.0M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
19 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-05-15Jan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2023-01-31Jan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Jan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone970-328-7526Jan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersEagle, COJan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address313 CHAMBERS AVENUE, SUITE D, Eagle, CO, 81631Jan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Jan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$8.7MJan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported1Jan 31, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)