Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• L••
This firm files as 2 advisers on x•••.vc: E•••••••• C••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
E•••••••• C•••••• is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California.
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 600 CALIFORNIA ST, 11TH FLOOR, San Francisco, CA, 94109adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 415-606-9209adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- x•••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 2, 2019
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $62.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- P••••••• H•••••••• I••• (Owner), C; G• I••••••••• L••• (Owner), E; G•••• L••• (Member), B
- business email
- info@xcap.vcxcap.vcpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 415-606-9209adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
- Apr 2, 2019E•••••••• T•• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $24,632,121Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• T•• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 1, 2019C•••••••• v•• H••••••••• H• T••••• joined Schedule A of B•••••• L•• as Director
- Nov 20, 2017B•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 20, 2017B•••••• C•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $38,092,671Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••• C•••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)