Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L••
One of 2 advisers that share f•••••••••.com; the firm is F••• C••••• C••••••. F••• C••••• R••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
Experienced operators/investors backing the founders of tomorrow
venture manager, reported GAV $11.9M across 7 vehicles
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 978-273-7692adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- f•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 9 (9 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $98.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 978-273-7692adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F• S•••••• S••••• B• L• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $700,000 Mar 19, 2024 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| F• B••• I•• L• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $275,000 Mar 19, 2024 | 3 | $0 | May 18, 2022 |
| F•• B••••• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $500,000 Mar 19, 2024 | 10 | $500,000 | Jun 6, 2022 |
| F• J•• L•••• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $200,000 Mar 19, 2024 | 6 | $0 | Feb 7, 2022 |
| F••• C••••• F••• V• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Fundraising | $5.4M Mar 19, 2024 | 21 | $0 | Apr 16, 2025 |
| F• L••••••••• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $3.8M Mar 19, 2024 | 1 | $2.1M of $3.8M | Feb 24, 2022 |
| F• O••••• B••••• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.0M Mar 19, 2024 | 14 | $0 | Feb 16, 2022 |
- Feb 13, 2023F• B••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $275,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF• B••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 13, 2023F• J•• L•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF• J•• L•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 13, 2023F• O••••• B••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF• O••••• B••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 13, 2023F•• B••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•• B••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 13, 2023F• S•••••• S••••• B• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $700,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF• S•••••• S••••• B• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 20, 2022F••• C••••• F••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,435,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF••• C••••• F••• V• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 20, 2022F• L••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,800,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF• L••••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 20, 2022F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $11.9M across 7 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $11.9M across 7 vehicles