Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L••

F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableUSf•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of F••• C••••• C••••••

One of 2 advisers that share f•••••••••.com; the firm is F••• C••••• C••••••. F••• C••••• R••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Experienced operators/investors backing the founders of tomorrow

venture manager, reported GAV $11.9M across 7 vehicles

Importance
21
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
978-273-7692adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
9 (9 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$98.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
978-273-7692adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F• S•••••• S••••• B• L•Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$700,000
Mar 19, 2024
10unknownunknown
F• B••• I•• L•Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$275,000
Mar 19, 2024
3$0May 18, 2022
F•• B••••• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$500,000
Mar 19, 2024
10$500,000Jun 6, 2022
F• J•• L•••• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$200,000
Mar 19, 2024
6$0Feb 7, 2022
F••• C••••• F••• V• L•Fund2021 form d first saleFundraising$5.4M
Mar 19, 2024
21$0Apr 16, 2025
F• L••••••••• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$3.8M
Mar 19, 2024
1$2.1M
of $3.8M
Feb 24, 2022
F• O••••• B••••• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$1.0M
Mar 19, 2024
14$0Feb 16, 2022
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
  1. Feb 13, 2023
    F• B••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $275,000
  2. Feb 13, 2023
    F• J•• L•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000
  3. Feb 13, 2023
    F• O••••• B••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  4. Feb 13, 2023
    F•• B••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  5. Feb 13, 2023
    F• S•••••• S••••• B• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $700,000
  6. Jan 20, 2022
    F••• C••••• F••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,435,000
  7. Jan 20, 2022
    F• L••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,800,000
  8. Jan 20, 2022
    F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $11.9M across 7 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $11.9M across 7 vehicles
Evidence
31 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-01-20Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-19Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2022-01-20Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone978-273-7692Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone978-273-7692Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionExperienced operators/investors backing the founders of tomorrow
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported9Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported7Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$98.5MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$11.9MMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported9Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported7Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://f•••••••••.com/Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://f•••••••••.com/Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleF••• C••••• C••••••
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)