The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••• C••••• R••••••• L••

F••• C••••• R••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmUSf•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on f•••••••••.com: F••• C••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Experienced operators/investors backing the founders of tomorrow

venture manager, reported GAV $67M across 17 vehicles

Importance
25
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
978-273-7692adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Feb 21, 2025
Private funds reported
17 (17 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$66.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
978-273-7692adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
17 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F••• C••••• B•••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$287,987
Mar 19, 2024
14$600,000
of $600,000
Dec 5, 2024
F••• C••••• F••••••• L••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$0
Mar 19, 2024
12$500,000
of $1.5M
Aug 23, 2018
F••• C••••• F••• I••• L••FundunknownUnknown$24.7M
Mar 19, 2024
27unknownunknown
F••• C••••• R••••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$10.7M
Mar 19, 2024
18unknownunknown
F••• C••••• F••• I•• L••FundunknownUnknown$9.3M
Mar 19, 2024
22unknownunknown
F• R••••••••• E•••• L••FundunknownUnknown$7.3M
Mar 19, 2024
14unknownunknown
F••• C••••• F••• I•• L••FundunknownUnknown$6.8M
Mar 19, 2024
20unknownunknown
F••• C••••• B•••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$2.8M
Mar 19, 2024
15unknownunknown
F••• C••••• F••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$1.8M
Mar 19, 2024
23unknownunknown
F• H•••• D••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$1.4M
Mar 19, 2024
13unknownunknown
F••• C••••• R•••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$489,310
Mar 19, 2024
10unknownunknown
F•• T••••••••• H•••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$445,886
Mar 19, 2024
10unknownunknown
F••• C••••• R••• S••••• C• L••FundunknownUnknown$360,390
Mar 19, 2024
7unknownunknown
D••••• M•• P•••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$280,768
Mar 19, 2024
13unknownunknown
F• H•••• D•••• I•• L••FundunknownUnknown$208,719
Mar 19, 2024
7unknownunknown
D••••• P••• I••••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$19,350
Mar 19, 2024
6unknownunknown
F••• C••••• T••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$10,000
Mar 19, 2024
7unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
18 dated events
  1. Feb 13, 2023
    F••• C••••• F••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)
  2. Mar 31, 2022
    D••••• M•• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $280,768
  3. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• R••• S••••• C• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $360,390
  4. Mar 31, 2022
    F• H•••• D•••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $208,719
  5. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• T••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,000
  6. Mar 31, 2022
    D••••• P••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,350
  7. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• R••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,677,633
  8. Mar 31, 2022
    F• R••••••••• E•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,292,287
  9. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• B•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,796,107
  10. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  11. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,813,806
  12. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,781,884
  13. Mar 31, 2022
    F• H•••• D••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,367,103
  14. Mar 31, 2022
    F•• T••••••••• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $445,886
  15. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• F••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $24,670,231
  16. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,319,836
  17. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• R•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $489,310
  18. Mar 31, 2022
    F••• C••••• B•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by F••• C••••• R••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $287,987
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $67M across 17 vehicles
Evidence
33 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedFeb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserFeb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-03-31Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2025-02-21Feb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-19Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveFeb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2022-03-31Feb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone978-273-7692Feb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone978-273-7692Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionExperienced operators/investors backing the founders of tomorrow
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionExperienced operators/investors backing the founders of tomorrow
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported17Feb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported17Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$66.8MFeb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$66.8MMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported17Feb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported17Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.f•••••••••.comFeb 21, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.f•••••••••.comMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleF••• C••••• C••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleF••• C••••• C••••••
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)