Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•• V•••••••• L••
One of 6 advisers that share ; the firm is G••. G•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••••••, G•• A• G•• L••, G•• F••••• T••••••• A••••••••• G•• L••, G•• M••••••••• G•• L••, G•• M• G•• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 150 EAST 58TH STREET, 24TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10155adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 212 323-2600adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 29, 2018
- Private funds reported
- 1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $4.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- G•• H•••••••• L•• (Managing Member), E
- business phone
- 212 323-2600adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
2 departed (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• P•••• S••••••• · Managing Member · Jan 1, 2004 to Jul 22, 2013 Inference
- J••••••• N••••• S••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2004 to Jul 22, 2013 Inference
- Jul 22, 2013J••••••• N••••• S••••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of G•• V•••••••• L••
- Jul 22, 2013M•••••• P•••• S••••••• (Managing Member) no longer on Schedule A of G•• V•••••••• L••
- Apr 5, 2012G•• V•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)