Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Eden Road Capital, LLC

Eden Road Capital, LLC

Institutional venture firmUSedenroad.vcSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

Eden Road Capital invests in early stage venture opportunities through a focused strategy across Partner Funds, Secondaries, and Direct Investments.

venture manager, reported GAV $52M across 2 vehicles

Importance
24
moderate
Active deployment
55
elevated
Emerging
95
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
42
elevated
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
512-970-2030adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Apr 28, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$52.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
Eden Road Capital GP LLC (General Partner), NA
business email
contact@edenroad.vcedenroad.vcpublished by the subject
business phone
512-970-2030adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
42 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
seed, series b, early
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 42
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Eden Road Feeder LPFeeder or parallel2026 form d first saleFundraising$52.0M
Sep 12, 2026
3$75.0MApr 24, 2026
Eden Road Capital Fund LPFund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$53.2MApr 24, 2026
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
42 edges, 42 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
golden.venturesportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Arthurventuresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Avidventuresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Basissetportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Blueyardportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Bonfirevcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Bowerycapportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
costanoa.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Forerunnerventuresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Foundercollectiveportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
freestyle.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Highalphaportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Homebrewportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
hustlefund.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Iaventuresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
K9venturesportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
kamiwaza.aiportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Kindredventuresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Leadoutcapitalportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Ludlowventuresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Maplevcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
matchstick.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
mgp.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
moxxie.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Notablecapportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
placeholder.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Pslportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
resolute.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Sparkcapitalportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Spidercapitalportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
springbank.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
startingline.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
stellation.vcportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Techstarsportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Tenonetenportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Thecannonprojectportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Trueventuresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Twineventuresportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Uncorkcapitalportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Upfrontportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Usvportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Westboundequityportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
16 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
42 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Westboundequity no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Upfront no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  3. Sep 16, 2026
    Usv no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  4. Sep 16, 2026
    Uncorkcapital no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  5. Sep 16, 2026
    Twineventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  6. Sep 16, 2026
    Trueventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  7. Sep 16, 2026
    Thecannonproject no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  8. Sep 16, 2026
    Tenoneten no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  9. Sep 16, 2026
    Techstars no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  10. Sep 16, 2026
    stellation.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  11. Sep 16, 2026
    startingline.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  12. Sep 16, 2026
    springbank.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  13. Sep 16, 2026
    Spidercapital no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  14. Sep 16, 2026
    Sparkcapital no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  15. Sep 16, 2026
    resolute.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  16. Sep 16, 2026
    placeholder.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  17. Sep 16, 2026
    Psl no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  18. Sep 16, 2026
    Notablecap no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  19. Sep 16, 2026
    moxxie.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  20. Sep 16, 2026
    mgp.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  21. Sep 16, 2026
    matchstick.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  22. Sep 16, 2026
    Maplevc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  23. Sep 16, 2026
    Ludlowventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  24. Sep 16, 2026
    Leadoutcapital no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  25. Sep 16, 2026
    Kindredventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  26. Sep 16, 2026
    kamiwaza.ai no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  27. Sep 16, 2026
    K9ventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  28. Sep 16, 2026
    Iaventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  29. Sep 16, 2026
    hustlefund.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  30. Sep 16, 2026
    Homebrew no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  31. Sep 16, 2026
    Highalpha no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  32. Sep 16, 2026
    freestyle.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  33. Sep 16, 2026
    Foundercollective no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  34. Sep 16, 2026
    Forerunnerventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  35. Sep 16, 2026
    costanoa.vc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  36. Sep 16, 2026
    Bowerycap no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  37. Sep 16, 2026
    Bonfirevc no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  38. Sep 16, 2026
    Blueyard no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  39. Sep 16, 2026
    Basisset no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  40. Sep 16, 2026
    Avidventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  41. Sep 16, 2026
    Arthurventures no longer listed on Eden Road Capital, LLC's portfolio page
  42. Apr 28, 2026
    Eden Road Capital, LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $52M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $52M across 1 vehicles
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
25 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-28Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-04-28Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone512-970-2030Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
DescriptionEden Road Capital invests in early stage venture opportunities through a focused strategy across Partner Funds, Secondaries, and Direct Investments.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionEden Road Capital invests in early stage venture opportunities through a focused strategy across Partner Funds, Secondaries, and Direct Investments.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Eden Road Capital | Early Stage Venture Capital Solved
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Eden Road Capital | Early Stage Venture Capital Solved
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.edenroad.vc/portfolio
1 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.edenroad.vc/portfolio
42 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported1Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$52.0MApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated stagesseed,series_b,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed,series_b,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.edenroad.vc/team
2 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.edenroad.vc/team
2 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.edenroad.vcApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleEden Road Capital | Early Stage Venture Capital Solved
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleEden Road Capital | Early Stage Venture Capital Solved
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)