Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••• B••••• C•••••• I••
One of 3 advisers that share ; the firm is L••• B••••• C••••••. L••• B••••• C••••••, L••• B••••• C•••••• I•. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
- Headquarters
- Toronto, Ontario, Canadaadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 17 PRINCE ARTHUR, LOWER LEVEL, Toronto, Ontario, M5R1B2adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 416-931-8298adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 2, 2019
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $119Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $59.7Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 4
- Owners on Schedule A
- F•• C•••••• L••••• (Shareholder), C
- business phone
- 416-931-8298adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Sep 11, 2017L••• B••••• C•••••• I•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 11, 2017C•••••••• S•••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L••• B••••• C•••••• I•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $34,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••••••• S•••••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)