DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••
S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••
Private equity with venture activity · probableGreenwich, CTs•••••••••SEC registered investment adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers
This firm files as 2 advisers on s•••••••••: S••••• H••••••• M•••••• L•. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
registered adviser; venture funds are 4% of 27 private funds
Importance
62
high
Active deployment
36
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
19
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 5 GREENWICH OFFICE PARK, THIRD FLOOR, Greenwich, CT, 06831adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (203) 742-2400adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- h•••••••••
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 27 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $5.0Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $9.4Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 36
- Owners on Schedule A
- P••••••••• E••••• (P••••••••• E••••• Management, Llc Associates, Llc), E
- business phone
- (203) 742-2400adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- canada, denver, france, germany, global, new york, singapore, united states
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 67%Other Technology 33%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 3
Funds and vehicles
27 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V•• L••• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $144M Sep 12, 2026 | 17 | $103M | Jun 16, 2025 |
| P•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $106M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $75.3M | Nov 8, 2024 |
| P••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• V• L••• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $500M Sep 12, 2026 | 68 | $230M | Jan 23, 2025 |
| P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $111M Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | $95.6M | Feb 15, 2023 |
| P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $378M Sep 12, 2026 | 118 | $131M | Mar 18, 2022 |
| P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $117M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $90.2M of $90.2M | Mar 11, 2021 |
| P••••••••• I••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $13.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $20.0M | Jun 23, 2021 |
| P••••••••• E••••• G••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $114M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $35.4M of $35.4M | Mar 11, 2021 |
| P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $177M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $119M | Mar 25, 2019 |
| P••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $432M Sep 12, 2026 | 118 | $123M | Apr 8, 2020 |
| P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $237M Sep 12, 2026 | 55 | $317M | Feb 10, 2020 |
| P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $234M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $169M | Jun 11, 2018 |
| P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $126M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $134M | Jul 24, 2017 |
| P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $324M Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $90.0M of $400M | Mar 11, 2014 |
| P••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $104M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $138M of $400M | Sep 17, 2015 |
| P••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2010 form d first sale | Harvest | $38.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $125M | May 19, 2010 |
| P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• R••••••••• F•••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $675M Sep 12, 2026 | 22 | $0 | Mar 10, 2025 |
| E•••• M••••• F••• I• P•••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $261M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| E•••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $254M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $0 | Jul 8, 2011 |
| P••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F•••• I• P•••••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $175M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F•••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $170M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $119M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $0 | Dec 11, 2019 |
| P••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $64.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• E•••• P• F••• L•• S••••• 2••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $64.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $31.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 26 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• G••••• F••• o• F•••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $18.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $16.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 25 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
47 current, 0 departed
I••••••••• I•••••••
Board or advisoryWealth Advisor
S•••••••• H•••••
Investor relationsSenior D•••••or, I••••••• Relations & Capital Formation
C••• M•••••
Managing partnerManaging D•••••or, Portfolio Management, Deputy CIO, and S••••• Partner
T•••• W•••••••
Managing partnerManaging D•••••or, Portfolio Management, and S••••• Partner
G•••••• D••••
OtherSenior Corporate Counsel
A•• C••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or, Asset Management
A•••• S••••
PartnerSenior Property M••••••
B••• N•••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or, Portfolio Management
B•••• B••••••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or, Acquisitions
B•••• W•••
PartnerManaging D•••••or, Head of Development
C••••• G•••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or, Asset Management
E••• G•••
PartnerHead of Acquisitions and S••••• Partner
J•••• S•••••• T••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2015
J•• A••••••••
PartnerChief Investment Officer, Senior Advisor, and S••••• Partner
J•••••• A•••• R••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or · since Jun 1, 2005
J••• M•••••
PartnerHead of U.S. Real Estate Equity and S••••• Partner
J••• S•••••• C••••
PartnerPresident & Managing D•••••or · since Jun 1, 2005
L••••• L••••••
PartnerSenior Property M••••••
M••• B••••••
PartnerPresident and S••••• Partner
M••• P••••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or, Valuations
M••• G••••
PartnerHead of Property Management and S••••• Partner
P•••• M••••••
PartnerSenior Managing D•••••or, Portfolio Management
R••• S••••
PartnerChief Executive Officer and S••••• Partner, S••••• Real Estate
S• L••••••• R•••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or · since Jun 1, 2005
T•• K••••••••
PartnerSenior Managing D•••••or, Capital M•••ets
T•• S•••••
PartnerManaging D•••••or, Acquisitions
A•• J•••••
Platform and operationsHead of Portfolio Accounting
C•••• B•••••• M•••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2020
J•• W••••••
Platform and operationsCorporate Controller
K•••• W•••••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer and S••••• Partner
M••• A•••••••• H•••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2024
M••• H•••••
Platform and operationsManaging D•••••or, Chief Compliance Officer
M••• S••••••
Platform and operationsD•••••or, Portfolio Accounting
M•••••• C•••
Platform and operationsSenior D•••••or, Portfolio Accounting
P••• M•••••• S••••••
Platform and operationsChief Data Officer · since May 1, 2020
W••••• K••
Platform and operationsSenior M••••••, Finance
A•••• L••
PrincipalSenior D•••••or, Asset Management
B•••• T••••••••
PrincipalD•••••or, Acquisitions
B•••• R••••••
PrincipalD•••••or, Acquisitions
J•• P•••••
PrincipalD•••••or, Property Management
J•••• M•••••
PrincipalD•••••or, Asset Management
J••••• C••••
PrincipalSenior D•••••or, Asset Management
K•• C•••••
PrincipalSenior D•••••or, Property Management
L•••• C•••••••
PrincipalSenior D•••••or, Corporate Services
R•••• M•••••••
PrincipalSenior D•••••or, Human Resources
R••• L•••••
PrincipalD•••••or, Property Management
S••• K•••••••••
PrincipalSenior D•••••or, Property Management
Investments on record
3 edges, 3 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• C•••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| P•••••• V••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| G••••••••• I••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $414M | unknown | Aug 10, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
3 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
3 disclosed
Timeline
27 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026P•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $106,303,921Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $16,479,818Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• V•••••• C••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $143,501,410Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V•• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $378,306,703Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $237,305,298Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $323,670,166Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $31,731,146Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $38,735,313Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• I••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $13,716,587Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• I••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• G••••• F••• o• F•••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $18,830,786Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• G••••• F••• o• F•••• I• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• E••••• G••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $113,628,847Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• E••••• G••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $111,229,839Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $117,090,072Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $118,726,788Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $177,354,840Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $233,936,257Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $125,835,161Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• E•••• P• F•••• L•••• S••••• 2•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• E•••• P• F••• L•• S••••• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $64,561,648Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• E•••• P• F••• L•• S••••• 2•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• V• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $500,489,884Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• V• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $432,340,237Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• I•• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $104,446,304Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• D••••• I••••••••• I••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $64,863,064Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F•••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $170,035,728Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F•••• I•• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F•••• I• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $175,021,649Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• B••••• F••• o• F•••• I• P•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026E•••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $253,896,948Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••• M••••• F••• I•• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026E•••• M••••• F••• I• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••, GAV $261,016,876Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••• M••••• F••• I• P•••••••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 1, 2001S••••• P•••••• E••••• S•••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 4% of 27 private funds
Evidence
30 observations from 3 sources