DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Citi
Citi
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
15
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
6
low
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 50%series b 50%
Stage at first entry
series a 50%series b 50%
Sectors
unknown 50%Other Technology 50%
lead rate 25%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hivemind Digital Group | Funding round | participant | unknown | $17.0M | unknown | Aug 25, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| GoodUnited, Inc. | Funding round | lead | unknown | $414M | unknown | Aug 10, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| OpenYield | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $6.0M | unknown | Jun 10, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Procurement Sciences, Inc. | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $30.0M | unknown | Nov 5, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
15 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Apollo Global Management 1 shared · one timeCoinbase Ventures 1 shared · one timeGoldenTree Asset Management 1 shared · one timeG Investments 1 shared · one time · they led 1First Citizens Bank 1 shared · one timeVaradero Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Cross River 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1Sagard 1 shared · one time · we led 1Bank of America 1 shared · one timeCanapi Ventures 1 shared · one timeLeveL Markets 1 shared · one time · they led 1Clocktower Ventures 1 shared · one timeDraper Associates 1 shared · one timeBlackRock 1 shared · one timeBattery Management Corp. 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|