Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• C••••••• L••
This firm files as 2 advisers on a•••••••••.com: N•• S••••• I••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
With over six decades of impact investing experience, A••••• C•••••• offers fossil-fuel-free, performance-oriented, impact investing across all four quadrants of sustainable investing. We are an investment firm with a full array of debt and equity offerings in both public and private markets.
venture manager, reported GAV $118M across 7 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Manchester, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 13 ELM STREET, SUITE 2, Manchester, MA, 01944adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (978) 704-0112adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 7 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $118Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $642Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 14
- business email
- info@arjuna-capital.comarjuna-capital.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- (978) 704-0112adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- climate, energy, agtech
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $7.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | $10.0M of $100M | Mar 19, 2026 |
| N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $27.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 84 | $29.1M | Apr 4, 2023 |
| N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $7.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 52 | $7.2M | Apr 4, 2023 |
| N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• B• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $28.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 63 | $26.5M | Oct 9, 2020 |
| N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• a• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $8.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 62 | $9.8M | Oct 9, 2020 |
| P•••••• M••••• I••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $20.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 80 | $17.9M | Oct 9, 2020 |
| A••••• I••••• • I••••• F••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | 2014 form d first sale | Fundraising | $18.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 53 | $37.6M | Sep 2, 2025 |
- Sep 12, 2026N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by A••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $7,482,676Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Jun 2, 2016A••••• C••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $118M across 7 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | vc_funds_reported | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC adviser type | registered_investment_adviser | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-31 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A) |
| SEC status | Approved | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC status effective | 2016-06-02 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Business phone | (978) 704-0112 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Contact page url | https://a•••••••••.com/ “contact page linked from the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | With over six decades of impact investing experience, A••••• C•••••• offers fossil-fuel-free, performance-oriented, impact investing across all four quadrants of sustainable investing. We are an investment firm with a full array of debt and equity offerings in both public and private markets. “meta description” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | With over six decades of impact investing experience, A••••• C•••••• offers fossil-fuel-free, performance-oriented, impact investing across all four quadrants of sustainable investing. We are an investment firm with a full array of debt and equity offerings in both public and private markets. “meta description” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Employees | 14 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Headquarters | Manchester, MA | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Office address | 13 ELM STREET, SUITE 2, Manchester, MA, 01944 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Other funds reported | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Private funds reported | 7 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $118M | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size) | $642M | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Stated sectors | climate,energy,agtech “sector words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated sectors | climate,energy,agtech “sector words on the home page” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Team page | https://a•••••••••.com/ “9 name/title pairs read” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Team page | https://a•••••••••.com/ “9 name/title pairs read” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Venture funds reported | 6 | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Website | HTTP://w••.a•••••••••.com | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Site title | A••••• C•••••• - Enlightened Investing “title tag” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Site title | A••••• C•••••• - Enlightened Investing “title tag” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |