Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A••••• C••••••• L••

A••••• C••••••• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableManchester, MAa•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviserfundraising evidenceone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on a•••••••••.com: N•• S••••• I••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

With over six decades of impact investing experience, A••••• C•••••• offers fossil-fuel-free, performance-oriented, impact investing across all four quadrants of sustainable investing. We are an investment firm with a full array of debt and equity offerings in both public and private markets.

venture manager, reported GAV $118M across 7 vehicles

Importance
24
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Manchester, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
13 ELM STREET, SUITE 2, Manchester, MA, 01944adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(978) 704-0112adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$118Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$642Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
14
business email
info@arjuna-capital.comarjuna-capital.compublished by the subject
business phone
(978) 704-0112adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
climate, energy, agtech
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• L•Fund2024 form d first saleFundraising$7.5M
Sep 12, 2026
21$10.0M
of $100M
Mar 19, 2026
N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I••••• L•Feeder or parallel2021 form d first saleMature$27.8M
Sep 12, 2026
84$29.1MApr 4, 2023
N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I••••• L•Feeder or parallel2021 form d first saleMature$7.6M
Sep 12, 2026
52$7.2MApr 4, 2023
N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• B• L•••Feeder or parallel2018 form d first saleHarvest$28.1M
Sep 12, 2026
63$26.5MOct 9, 2020
N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• a• L•••Feeder or parallel2018 form d first saleHarvest$8.6M
Sep 12, 2026
62$9.8MOct 9, 2020
P•••••• M••••• I••••• F••• I• L•••Fund2016 form d first saleHarvest$20.5M
Sep 12, 2026
80$17.9MOct 9, 2020
A••••• I••••• • I••••• F••• L••Fund · ADV: Other P•••••• Fund2014 form d first saleFundraising$18.1M
Sep 12, 2026
53$37.6MSep 2, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
12 current, 0 departed
N•••••• L••••• L•••
Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer, Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2025
Managing partner
C••••• M•
Senior Operations & Client Service Associate
Platform and operations
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by A••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $7,482,676
  2. Jun 2, 2016
    A••••• C••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $118M across 7 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
26 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusApprovedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2016-06-02Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(978) 704-0112Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://a•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWith over six decades of impact investing experience, A••••• C•••••• offers fossil-fuel-free, performance-oriented, impact investing across all four quadrants of sustainable investing. We are an investment firm with a full array of debt and equity offerings in both public and private markets.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWith over six decades of impact investing experience, A••••• C•••••• offers fossil-fuel-free, performance-oriented, impact investing across all four quadrants of sustainable investing. We are an investment firm with a full array of debt and equity offerings in both public and private markets.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees14Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersManchester, MAMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address13 ELM STREET, SUITE 2, Manchester, MA, 01944Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Other funds reported1Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported7Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$118MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$642MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated sectorsclimate,energy,agtech
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsclimate,energy,agtech
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
9 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
9 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported6Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.a•••••••••.comMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleA••••• C•••••• - Enlightened Investing
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleA••••• C•••••• - Enlightened Investing
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)