Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / N•• S••••• I••••••••• L••

N•• S••••• I••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableManchester, MAn•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviserpart of A••••• C••••••

One of 2 advisers that share n•••••••••.com; the firm is A••••• C••••••. A••••• C••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

With over six decades of impact investing experience, A••••• C•••••• offers fossil-fuel-free, performance-oriented, impact investing across all four quadrants of sustainable investing. We are an investment firm with a full array of debt and equity offerings in both public and private markets.

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
15
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Manchester, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
13 ELM STREET, SUITE 2, Manchester, MA, 01944adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
978-578-4265adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2024
Private funds reported
6 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$122Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$122Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
4
business email
info@arjuna-capital.comarjuna-capital.compublished by the subject
business phone
978-578-4265adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
climate, energy, agtech
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
12 current, 1 departed
C••••• M•
Senior Operations & Client Service Associate
Platform and operations
1 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Aug 29, 2023
    A••• D•••• S••••••• (Managing Partner) no longer on Schedule A of N•• S••••• I••••••••• L••
  2. Mar 30, 2022
    N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by N•• S••••• I••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $35,817
  3. Mar 30, 2022
    N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by N•• S••••• I••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $933,586
  4. Mar 31, 2021
    N•• S••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)
  5. Mar 31, 2021
    N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• a• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• S••••• I••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,217,562
  6. Mar 31, 2021
    N•• S••••• I••••• F••• I•• B• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• S••••• I••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,916,105
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $78M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-03-31Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-25Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone978-578-4265Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://a•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWith over six decades of impact investing experience, A••••• C•••••• offers fossil-fuel-free, performance-oriented, impact investing across all four quadrants of sustainable investing. We are an investment firm with a full array of debt and equity offerings in both public and private markets.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees4Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersManchester, MAMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address13 ELM STREET, SUITE 2, Manchester, MA, 01944Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported6Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$122MMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$122MMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsclimate,energy,agtech
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
9 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported5Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://n•••••••••.com/Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website resolved domaina•••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domaina•••••••••.com
https://n•••••••••.com/
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleA••••• C•••••• - Enlightened Investing
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)