Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / U••••••• M••••••••• L••

U••••••• M••••••••• L••

Multi-stage venture firmSan Francisco, CAu•••••••.usSEC venture capital fund adviser

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $1,486M

Importance
45
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
18
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
548 MARKET STREET, PMB 54639, San Francisco, CA, 94104adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-890-2917adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 26, 2026
Private funds reported
18 (18 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.7Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
415-890-2917adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
27 reported, 12 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F••••••••• o• P••••••• • C•••• L••Fund2026 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$6.1M
of $6.1M
Feb 6, 2026
E••••••• L••• L•• V•••• w••• L•••Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$0Nov 21, 2025
E••••••• L••• L•• F••••••••• i• C•••Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$2.8M
of $2.8M
Dec 19, 2025
H•••••• X••• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$7.0M
Mar 28, 2024
52unknownunknown
U••••••• F••• I• E••••••••• L•Continuation vehicle2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$3.2M
Mar 28, 2024
18unknownunknown
U••••••• V••••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$27.7M
Mar 28, 2024
35unknownunknown
U••••••• S•• V•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$1.0M
Mar 28, 2024
23unknownunknown
C••••• i• H••••••••• L•• T••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$200M
Mar 28, 2024
2unknownunknown
C••• i• H••••••••• L•• T••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$85.5M
Mar 28, 2024
66$0Sep 15, 2021
C••••• i• H••••••••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$286M
Mar 28, 2024
2$0Mar 26, 2020
H•••••• K•• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$58.4M
Mar 28, 2024
92unknownunknown
C••• i• H••••••••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$404M
Mar 28, 2024
66$15.9MMay 18, 2020
U••••••• L•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$3.6M
Mar 28, 2024
14unknownunknown
H•••••• S•• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$16.5M
Mar 28, 2024
33unknownunknown
L••• V•••••••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$594,026
Mar 28, 2024
13unknownunknown
B••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$94,901
Mar 28, 2024
37unknownunknown
U••••••• H••••• L••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$167M
Mar 28, 2024
51$30.5M
of $30.5M
Oct 31, 2018
C••••••••• G••••• L••Growth fund2016 adv first reportedHarvest$132,882
Mar 28, 2024
22unknownunknown
U••••••• I•••••••• F••• I• L•••Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$131M
Mar 28, 2024
38$4.1M
of $59.0M
May 20, 2016
U••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••Opportunity fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$85.9M
Mar 28, 2024
7$15.0M
of $15.0M
Dec 10, 2015
U••••••• S•• V• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2014 form d first saleHarvest$3.1M
Mar 28, 2024
19$2.7M
of $2.7M
Apr 16, 2014
U••••••• S•• V• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2014 form d first saleHarvest$115,454
Mar 28, 2024
27$3.2M
of $3.2M
Mar 14, 2014
U••••••• E••••••••• I• L••Fund2013 form d first saleHarvest$585,204
Mar 28, 2024
39$3.9M
of $4.1M
May 14, 2013
U••••••• S•• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$4.1M
Mar 28, 2024
48unknownunknown
U••••••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$522,297
Mar 28, 2024
9unknownunknown
P••••• I•• L••FundunknownUnknown$107,114
Mar 28, 2024
11unknownunknown
E••••••• L••• L•• T•••• i• H•••••••••FundunknownUnknownunknownunknown$0Jul 15, 2024
N•• S••••• A••••••••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedWound down$3.0M
Mar 22, 2023
66unknownunknown
E••••••• L••••••• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2019 adv first reportedWound down$89,354
Dec 22, 2021
9unknownunknown
U••••••• N••• L••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2016 adv first reportedWound down$60,000
Mar 30, 2016
4unknownunknown
P••••••••• N•• L••Fund2016 adv first reportedWound down$1,605
Jun 28, 2019
43unknownunknown
U••••••• S•• V••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownWound down$2.8M
Mar 30, 2016
42unknownunknown
U••••••• S•• I•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownWound down$2.0M
Mar 22, 2023
11unknownunknown
A•• I••••••••• L••FundunknownWound down$725,000
Mar 22, 2023
9unknownunknown
U••••••• L••••••••• L••Fund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownWound down$25,000
Mar 30, 2016
52unknownunknown
U••••••• S•• 1• L••Fund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownWound down$8,879
Mar 30, 2016
3unknownunknown
S•• S••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownWound down$118
Mar 30, 2016
2unknownunknown
U••••••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownWound down$0
Mar 30, 2016
2unknownunknown
U••••••• S•• V•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownWound down$0
Jun 28, 2019
45unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
12 current, 0 departed
A••• J•••••••• L••
Member, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
Partner
A••• J•••••••• L••
Member, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• (Gp1) Llc · since Apr 1, 2015
Partner
A••• J•••••••• L••
Member, U••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2013
Partner
S••• a• K•••
Member, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
Partner
S••• a• K•••
Member, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• (Gp1) Llc · since Apr 1, 2015
Partner
S••• a• K•••
Member, U••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2013
Partner
T•••••• S•••••• V•••••
Member, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
Partner
T•••••• S•••••• V•••••
Member, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• (Gp1) Llc · since Apr 1, 2015
Partner
T•••••• S•••••• V•••••
Member, U••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2013
Partner
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
50 dated events
  1. Mar 27, 2024
    H•••••• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,043,128
  2. Mar 27, 2024
    A•• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  3. Mar 27, 2024
    U••••••• S•• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  4. Mar 27, 2024
    N•• S••••• A••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  5. Mar 27, 2024
    U••••••• F••• I• E••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,199,366
  6. Mar 22, 2023
    N•• S••••• A••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,999,997
  7. Mar 22, 2023
    U••••••• S•• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $999,998
  8. Mar 22, 2023
    L••• V•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,887,807
  9. Mar 22, 2023
    U••••••• V••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $27,651,752
  10. Mar 16, 2022
    C••• i• H••••••••• L•• T•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $85,313,199
  11. Mar 16, 2022
    E••••••• L••••••• S•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  12. Mar 16, 2022
    C••••• i• H••••••••• L•• T•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,009,979
  13. Mar 23, 2021
    C••• i• H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $127,464,682
  14. Mar 23, 2021
    C••••• i• H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $90,212,503
  15. Mar 23, 2021
    H•••••• K•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,375,936
  16. Mar 30, 2020
    U••••••• L•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,400,000
  17. Mar 30, 2020
    P••••••••• N•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  18. Mar 30, 2020
    U••••••• S•• V•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  19. Jun 28, 2019
    L••• V•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  20. Apr 1, 2019
    L••• V•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,393,603
  21. Apr 1, 2019
    U••••••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,438,021
  22. Apr 1, 2019
    H•••••• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,005,600
  23. Apr 1, 2019
    B••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,339,423
  24. Apr 1, 2019
    E••••••• L••••••• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $7,968,750
  25. Apr 1, 2018
    U••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,498,826
  26. Mar 31, 2017
    U••••••• S•• 1• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  27. Mar 31, 2017
    U••••••• L••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  28. Mar 31, 2017
    U••••••• S•• V••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  29. Mar 31, 2017
    S•• S••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  30. Mar 31, 2017
    U••••••• N••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  31. Mar 31, 2017
    U••••••• S•• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••
  32. Mar 30, 2016
    P••••••••• N•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $24,003,081
  33. Mar 30, 2016
    U••••••• N••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $60,000
  34. Mar 30, 2016
    U••••••• I•••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,505,322
  35. Mar 30, 2016
    C••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,754,099
  36. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $9,100,001
  37. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,434,832
  38. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,470,000
  39. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,000,000
  40. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,109,756
  41. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,000,000
  42. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• L••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $25,907,700
  43. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• E••••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $6,200,000
  44. Feb 6, 2015
    P••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $565,000
  45. Feb 6, 2015
    A•• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $740,000
  46. Feb 6, 2015
    S•• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,450,000
  47. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• 1• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $702,000
  48. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• X• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $12,000,000
  49. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• S•• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,193,000
  50. Feb 6, 2015
    U••••••• Management Inc. first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $1,486M
Evidence
48 observations from 4 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2015-02-06Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-26Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2015-02-06Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone415-890-2917Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone415-890-2917Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address548 MARKET STREET, PMB 54639, San Francisco, CA, 94104Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address548 MARKET STREET PMB 54639, San Francisco, CA, 94104Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported18Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported23Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.7BMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.5BMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Schedule a diffsadiff-1Mar 26, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture funds reported18Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported23Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://u•••••••.usMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title
title tag
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title
title tag
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)