DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / U••••••• M••••••••• L••
U••••••• M••••••••• L••
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $1,486M
Importance
45
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
18
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 548 MARKET STREET, PMB 54639, San Francisco, CA, 94104adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 415-890-2917adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- u•••••••.us
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 26, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 18 (18 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.7Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 415-890-2917adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
27 reported, 12 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••••• o• P••••••• • C•••• L•• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $6.1M of $6.1M | Feb 6, 2026 |
| E••••••• L••• L•• V•••• w••• L••• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Nov 21, 2025 |
| E••••••• L••• L•• F••••••••• i• C••• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.8M of $2.8M | Dec 19, 2025 |
| H•••••• X••• L•• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $7.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 52 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• F••• I• E••••••••• L• | Continuation vehicle | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $3.2M Mar 28, 2024 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• V••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $27.7M Mar 28, 2024 | 35 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• S•• V•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 23 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••• i• H••••••••• L•• T•• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $200M Mar 28, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| C••• i• H••••••••• L•• T•• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $85.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 66 | $0 | Sep 15, 2021 |
| C••••• i• H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $286M Mar 28, 2024 | 2 | $0 | Mar 26, 2020 |
| H•••••• K•• L•• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $58.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 92 | unknown | unknown |
| C••• i• H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $404M Mar 28, 2024 | 66 | $15.9M | May 18, 2020 |
| U••••••• L•••• L•• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $3.6M Mar 28, 2024 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| H•••••• S•• L•• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $16.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 33 | unknown | unknown |
| L••• V•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $594,026 Mar 28, 2024 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| B••• L•• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $94,901 Mar 28, 2024 | 37 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• H••••• L•• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $167M Mar 28, 2024 | 51 | $30.5M of $30.5M | Oct 31, 2018 |
| C••••••••• G••••• L•• | Growth fund | 2016 adv first reported | Harvest | $132,882 Mar 28, 2024 | 22 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• I•••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $131M Mar 28, 2024 | 38 | $4.1M of $59.0M | May 20, 2016 |
| U••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $85.9M Mar 28, 2024 | 7 | $15.0M of $15.0M | Dec 10, 2015 |
| U••••••• S•• V• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $3.1M Mar 28, 2024 | 19 | $2.7M of $2.7M | Apr 16, 2014 |
| U••••••• S•• V• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $115,454 Mar 28, 2024 | 27 | $3.2M of $3.2M | Mar 14, 2014 |
| U••••••• E••••••••• I• L•• | Fund | 2013 form d first sale | Harvest | $585,204 Mar 28, 2024 | 39 | $3.9M of $4.1M | May 14, 2013 |
| U••••••• S•• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $4.1M Mar 28, 2024 | 48 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• S•• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $522,297 Mar 28, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••• I•• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $107,114 Mar 28, 2024 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| E••••••• L••• L•• T•••• i• H••••••••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jul 15, 2024 |
| N•• S••••• A••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Wound down | $3.0M Mar 22, 2023 | 66 | unknown | unknown |
| E••••••• L••••••• S•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 adv first reported | Wound down | $89,354 Dec 22, 2021 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• N••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $60,000 Mar 30, 2016 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| P••••••••• N•• L•• | Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $1,605 Jun 28, 2019 | 43 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• S•• V••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $2.8M Mar 30, 2016 | 42 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $2.0M Mar 22, 2023 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| A•• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $725,000 Mar 22, 2023 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• L••••••••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $25,000 Mar 30, 2016 | 52 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• S•• 1• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $8,879 Mar 30, 2016 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| S•• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $118 Mar 30, 2016 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• S•• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 Mar 30, 2016 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| U••••••• S•• V•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $0 Jun 28, 2019 | 45 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
12 current, 0 departed
A••• J•••••••• L••
PartnerMember, U••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
A••• J•••••••• L••
PartnerMember, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
A••• J•••••••• L••
PartnerMember, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• (Gp1) Llc · since Apr 1, 2015
A••• J•••••••• L••
PartnerMember, U••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2013
S••• a• K•••
PartnerMember, U••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
S••• a• K•••
PartnerMember, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
S••• a• K•••
PartnerMember, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• (Gp1) Llc · since Apr 1, 2015
S••• a• K•••
PartnerMember, U••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2013
T•••••• S•••••• V•••••
PartnerMember, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
T•••••• S•••••• V•••••
PartnerMember, U••••••• Investors O••••••••• (Gp1) Llc · since Apr 1, 2015
T•••••• S•••••• V•••••
PartnerMember, U••••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Jul 1, 2013
T•••••• S•••••• V•••••
PartnerMember, U••••••• · since Apr 1, 2015
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
50 dated events
- Mar 27, 2024H•••••• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,043,128Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH•••••• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024A•• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceA•• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024U••••••• S•• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceU••••••• S•• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024N•• S••••• A••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceN•• S••••• A••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024U••••••• F••• I• E••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,199,366Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• F••• I• E••••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2023N•• S••••• A••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,999,997Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN•• S••••• A••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2023U••••••• S•• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $999,998Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• V•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2023L••• V•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,887,807Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL••• V•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2023U••••••• V••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $27,651,752Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• V••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 16, 2022C••• i• H••••••••• L•• T•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $85,313,199Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••• i• H••••••••• L•• T••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 16, 2022E••••••• L••••••• S•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceE••••••• L••••••• S•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 16, 2022C••••• i• H••••••••• L•• T•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,009,979Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••• i• H••••••••• L•• T••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 2021C••• i• H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $127,464,682Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••• i• H••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 2021C••••• i• H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $90,212,503Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••• i• H••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 23, 2021H•••••• K•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,375,936Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH•••••• K•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020U••••••• L•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• L•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020P••••••••• N•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceP••••••••• N•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020U••••••• S•• V•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceU••••••• S•• V•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 28, 2019L••• V•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceL••• V•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2019L••• V•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,393,603Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL••• V•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2019U••••••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,438,021Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• H••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2019H•••••• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,005,600Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH•••••• S•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2019B••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,339,423Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2019E••••••• L••••••• S•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $7,968,750Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••• L••••••• S•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2018U••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,498,826Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017U••••••• S•• 1• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceU••••••• S•• 1• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017U••••••• L••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceU••••••• L••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017U••••••• S•• V••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceU••••••• S•• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017S•• S••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017U••••••• N••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceU••••••• N••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2017U••••••• S•• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by U••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceU••••••• S•• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016P••••••••• N•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $24,003,081Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••••• N•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016U••••••• N••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $60,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• N••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016U••••••• I•••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,505,322Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• I•••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016C••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,754,099Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••••• G••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $9,100,001Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• V•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,434,832Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,470,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,109,756Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• L••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $25,907,700Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• L••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• E••••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $6,200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• E••••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015P••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $565,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015A•• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $740,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015S•• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,450,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• 1• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $702,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• 1• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• X• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $12,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• X• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• S•• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by U••••••• Management Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,193,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactU••••••• S•• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 6, 2015U••••••• Management Inc. first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $1,486M
Evidence
48 observations from 4 sources