DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•
C•
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
23
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
13
low
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
seed 50%series a 50%
Stage at first entry
seed 50%series a 50%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 17%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 6
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
G••••• F•••••••
Founder or executivefounder
M•••• G•••••
Founder or executiveFounder and CEO
Investments on record
6 edges, 6 companies, 3 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••• F•••••••• | SEED ROUND · Seed | participant | M••• R••••••• (confirmed) | $5.0M | unknown | Apr 10, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| A••••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $30.0M | unknown | Mar 10, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| F•••••• | Funding round | participant | M•••• G••••• (confirmed) | $73.0M | unknown | Jan 28, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| O•• | Funding round | lead | G••••• F••••••• (confirmed) | $3.0M | unknown | Jan 28, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| B••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $2.8M | unknown | Dec 8, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| S•••••• | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $14.0M | unknown | Oct 16, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
19 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
S•••••• • C•• M••••••••• L••••• 3 shared · recurring · they led 1 · we led 1M••••••••• F••• M••••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · they led 1H••••••• B••• 1 shared · one timeE••••••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeV••••• C•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1B••••• V••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1K•• M••••• 1 shared · one timeN••••••••• M••••• F••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1F••• F••••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1C••••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one timeH••••• S•••••• F••••• F••••••••• 1 shared · one timeC•••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeZ••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS••••••• L••• 1 shared · one timeP••••••••• F••• f•• N•• Y••• C••• 1 shared · one timeF••••• B••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeM•• V••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeD•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeB••••••• V•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|