Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Sixthirty Ventures

Sixthirty Ventures

Micro VCClayton, MOsixthirtycyber.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $41.0M across 6 vehicles

Importance
25
moderate
Active deployment
8
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Clayton, MOadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
8182 MARYLAND AVE., SUITE 1401, Clayton, MO, 63105adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
646-773-1145adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Aug 5, 2026
Private funds reported
5 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$134Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
William H. Gentry Revocable Trust (Member Of Sixthirty Fintech Manager, Llc), B; Timothy C. Stern Revocable Trust (Manager And Member Of Sixthirty Fintech Manager, Llc), B; ST. Louis Regional Chamber (Member Of Sixthirty Fintech Manager, Llc), B; Missouri Founders Technology Fund, LLC (Member Of Sixthirty Fintech Manager, Llc), B; Joel P. Brightfield Revocable Trust (Member Of Sixthirty Fintech Manager, Llc), A; Ccmft Manager, LLC (Manager), F; Bryan D. Garcia Trust U/a Dated April 18, 2014 (Member Of Sixthirty Fintech Manager, Llc), A; Barry O. Sandweiss Revocable Trust (Member Of Sixthirty Fintech Manager, Llc), B; Cultivation Capital, LLC (Member Of Sixthirty Cyber Manager, Llc), B; ST. Louis Cyber Investment Group, LLC (Member Of Sixthirty Cyber Manager, Llc), A; Sixthirty Ventures, LLC (Member Of Sixthirty Cyber Manager, Llc), B; Sixthirty Fintech Manager, LLC (Member Of Sixthirty Cyber Manager, Llc), B; John D. True Revocable Trust (Member Of Sixthirty Cyber Manager, Llc), B; Atul Kamra Revocable Trust (Member Of Sixthirty Cyber Manager, Llc), B
business phone
646-773-1145adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 2
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Sixthirty Fund III, LPFund2021 form d first saleMature$21.5M
Mar 19, 2024
35$25.8M
of $75.0M
Apr 26, 2021
Sixthirty VenturesFund2018 form d first saleHarvestunknownunknown$7.2M
of $20.0M
Apr 2, 2018
Sixthirty Cyber Fund, LLCFund2016 form d first saleHarvest$2.5M
Mar 19, 2024
34$3.9M
of $10.0M
May 20, 2019
Sixthirty 2.0, LLCFundunknownUnknown$14.6M
Mar 19, 2024
30unknownunknown
Sixthirty Fintech Accelerator, LLCFundunknownUnknown$2.4M
Mar 19, 2024
40unknownunknown
SixThirty Fund IV, LPFundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0
of $100M
May 23, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
18 current, 0 departed
Atul Kamra
Member And Manager Of Sixthirty Fund Iii Gp, Llc · since Apr 1, 2021
General partner
Chandresh Iyer
Member And Manager Of Sixthirty Fund Iii Gp, Llc · since Apr 1, 2021
General partner
David Fairman
Member Of Sixthirty Fund Iii Gp, Llc · since Apr 1, 2021
General partner
Investments on record
2 edges, 2 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Diameter PayFunding roundparticipantunknown$10.0MunknownSep 3, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
AiPrise, a Y Combinator-backed startup used by Fortune 500 EnterprisesFunding roundparticipantunknown$12.5MunknownOct 8, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
9 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
  1. Apr 26, 2021
    Sixthirty Fund III, LP first reported on Form ADV by Sixthirty Ventures (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $25,800,000
  2. Apr 1, 2021
    David Fairman joined Schedule A of Sixthirty Ventures as Member Of Sixthirty Fund Iii Gp, Llc
  3. Mar 31, 2020
    Sixthirty 2.0, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Sixthirty Ventures (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,050,000
  4. Mar 31, 2020
    Sixthirty Ventures first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  5. Mar 31, 2020
    Sixthirty Cyber Fund, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Sixthirty Ventures (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,897,500
  6. Mar 31, 2020
    Sixthirty Fintech Accelerator, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Sixthirty Ventures (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,849,180
  7. Apr 2, 2018
    SixThirty 2.0, LLC filed Form D: $7,200,000 sold of $20,000,000, Venture Capital Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $41.0M across 6 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $41.0M across 5 vehicles
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $41.0M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
54 observations from 4 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedAug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserAug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserAug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2020-03-31Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-08-05Aug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-19Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveAug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2020-03-31Aug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone646-773-1145Aug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone646-773-1145Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Entity typeLimited Liability CompanyApr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeVenture Capital FundApr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundApr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmentfalseApr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Decline to DiscloseApr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
HeadquartersClayton, MOAug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersClayton, MOMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsApr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWAREApr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)7,200,000Apr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Offering amount (Form D)20,000,000Apr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1Apr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2018-03-16Apr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)21Apr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)50,000Apr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredequity,pooledApr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office address8182 MARYLAND AVE., SUITE 1401, Clayton, MO, 63105Aug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address8182 MARYLAND AVE., SUITE 1401, Clayton, MO, 63105Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address911 WASHINGTON AVENUE, ST. LOUIS, MO, 63101Apr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyAug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported5Aug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported4Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$134MAug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$41.0MMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported5Aug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported4Mar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://sixthirtycyber.com
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://SIXTHIRTY.COAug 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://SIXTHIRTY.COMar 19, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Year of incorporation2018Apr 2, 2018FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)