DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C••••••• V•••••••
C••••••• V•••••••
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
15
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
6
low
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
seed 100%
Stage at first entry
seed 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 25%follow-on rate 33%new logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
4 edges, 3 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• L••• | Strategic Investment | participant | unknown | $21.0M | unknown | Jul 28, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| A••••• P•••••••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $25.0M | unknown | May 4, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| H•••• | Seed Round · Seed | participant | unknown | $15.0M | unknown | Apr 15, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| A•••• L••• | Funding round | lead | unknown | $20.0M | unknown | Jan 5, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
16 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Kompas VC 2 shared · recurring · we led 1Y Combinator 2 shared · recurring · we led 1NEW Legacy Group, LLC 1 shared · one timeNew Legacy Ventures 1 shared · one timeMana Ventures 1 shared · one timeOne Madison Group 1 shared · one timeIronGate Capital 1 shared · one timeMESH 1 shared · one time · they led 1Multicoin Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeFinality Capital 1 shared · one timeCraft Ventures Management LP 1 shared · one time · they led 1Aera VC 1 shared · one time · we led 1Animal Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Cultivation Capital, LLC 1 shared · one time · we led 1Maiora Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Washington Harbour Partners LP 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|