Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••

P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableUSp•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $9.6M across 1 vehicles

Importance
13
low
Active deployment
30
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
424-238-5289adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Aug 30, 2022
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$9.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
sortiz@palomarventures.compalomarventures.compublished by the subject
business email
jgauer@palomarventures.compalomarventures.compublished by the subject
business phone
424-238-5289adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
12 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 12
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 2 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
P•••••• V••••••• I••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$9.6M
Aug 30, 2022
20unknownunknown
P•••••• V••••••• I•• L•••FundunknownWound down$5.7M
Mar 27, 2018
48unknownunknown
P•••••• V••••••• I• L•••FundunknownWound down$56,342
Mar 30, 2017
30unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 2 departed
2 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
12 edges, 12 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A•••••••• C•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
B••••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
B•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••••••• S•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C••••••••• C••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
D•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
D•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 14, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
6 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    C•••• no longer listed on P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  2. Mar 22, 2019
    A••••• J••• R••• (Partner) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
  3. Mar 22, 2019
    P•••••• V••••••• I•• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
  4. Mar 27, 2018
    P•••••• V••••••• I• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
  5. Mar 28, 2013
    S•••• D••• W•••••• (Partner & Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
  6. Mar 1, 2012
    P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  7. Mar 1, 2012
    P•••••• V••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,000,000
  8. Mar 1, 2012
    P•••••• V••••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $123,000,000
  9. Mar 1, 2012
    P•••••• V••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $84,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $9.6M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
30 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserAug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-01Aug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2022-08-30Aug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Aug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone424-238-5289Aug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://p•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyAug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://p•••••••••.com/
11 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://p•••••••••.com/
11 entries read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported1Aug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$9.6MAug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Team pagehttps://p•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://p•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Aug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.p•••••••••.comAug 30, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleP•••••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleP•••••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)