DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••
T••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••
Accelerating innovators & entrepreneurs through active investment.
venture manager, reported GAV $33.1M across 5 vehicles
Importance
18
moderate
Active deployment
15
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Minneapolis, MNadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 7760 FRANCE AVENUE SOUTH, SUITE 1165, Minneapolis, MN, 55435-5113adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 952-646-3000adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- t••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 25, 2019
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $33.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- H•••••••• B•••••• D•••• (Managing Member), E
- business phone
- 952-646-3000adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- enterprise software, marketplaces, climate, energy
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- boston, france, minnesota, north carolina, ohio
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $85.0M | Aug 1, 2025 |
| T•• P•••••••• L••• | Fund | 2014 adv first reported | Harvest | $16.5M Apr 25, 2019 | 29 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••• | Fund | 2014 adv first reported | Harvest | $14.9M Apr 25, 2019 | 43 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• F•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | 2014 adv first reported | Harvest | $1.7M Apr 25, 2019 | 33 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• C••••••••• F•••• L••• • S••••• V• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jan 12, 2024 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
D••••• E• B••••
General partnerGeneral Partner
F•••• W• S••••
General partnerGeneral Partner
B••••• D• H•••••••
Managing partnerManaging General Partner
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a•• A• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| C•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| F•••••••• L•• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| I••••• I•• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
4 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 19, 2014T••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,015,354Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 19, 2014T•• A••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,118,301Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• A••••••••• F•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 19, 2014T•• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,833,551Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2012T••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $33.1M across 5 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $33.1M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
35 observations from 2 sources