DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / GIC
GIC
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
15
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
6
low
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series d plus 100%
Stage at first entry
series d plus 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 75%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ramp | Series F · Series D+ | lead | unknown | $44B | unknown | Jun 4, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Supabase | Funding round | lead | unknown | $500M | unknown | Jun 4, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Harvey | Funding round | participant | unknown | $11B | unknown | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Wealthsimple | Funding round | lead | unknown | $750M | unknown | Oct 27, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
22 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Iconiq Capital, LLC 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1D1 Capital Partners 1 shared · one time · we led 1Peak XV Partners 1 shared · one time · we led 1Craft Ventures Management LP 1 shared · one time · we led 1Lightspeed Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · we led 1Goldman Sachs Alternatives 1 shared · one time · we led 1Y Combinator 1 shared · one time · we led 1Felicis Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1GV 1 shared · one timeEvantic Capital, LLC 1 shared · one timeKleiner Perkins 1 shared · one timeAndreessen Horowitz 1 shared · one timeCoatue Management, L.L.C. 1 shared · one timeSequoia Capital 1 shared · one timeOpenai Startup Fund Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeElad Gil 1 shared · one timeConviction Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeEQT 1 shared · one timePower Corporation of Canada 1 shared · one time · we led 1Dragoneer Investment Group 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1CPP Investments 1 shared · one time · we led 1IGM Financial 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|