DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Singtel Innov8 Ventures
Singtel Innov8 Ventures
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
19
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
6
low
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
seed 50%series a 50%
Stage at first entry
seed 50%series a 50%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 5
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
5 edges, 5 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whale | Series C3 Extension | participant | unknown | $40.0M | unknown | Jul 16, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| QIZ Security | Seed · Seed | participant | unknown | $17.0M | unknown | Jul 9, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| ROBOTERA | Strategic Round | participant | unknown | unknown | unknown | Mar 23, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Selector | Funding round | participant | unknown | $32.0M | unknown | Feb 18, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Glide Identity | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $20.0M | unknown | Oct 13, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
27 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Hyundai Motor Group 1 shared · one timeBosch Ventures 1 shared · one timeMDI Ventures 1 shared · one timeGentree Fund 1 shared · one timeMTR Lab 1 shared · one timeCMB International 1 shared · one time · they led 1Evolution Equity Partners 1 shared · one timeQbeat Ventures 1 shared · one timeBessemer Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1Qino Cyber Capital 1 shared · one timeMerlin Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1Fenghe Capital 1 shared · one timeHorizon Investment 1 shared · one timeGrowth Capital 1 shared · one timeWoori Venture Partners US, Inc. 1 shared · one timeCICC Porsche Fund 1 shared · one timeGaocheng Capital 1 shared · one timeGF QIANHE 1 shared · one timeWoori Capital 1 shared · one timeWuxi Capital 1 shared · one timeChina Fortune-Tech Capital 1 shared · one timeAVP 1 shared · one time · they led 1Ansa Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeTwo Bear Capital 1 shared · one timeSinewave Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeCrosspoint Capital Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1Amigos Venture Capital 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|