Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S•••• C••••••• L••

S•••• C••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableUSs•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of S•••• C••••••

One of 2 advisers that share s•••••••••.com; the firm is S•••• C••••••. S•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $4.5M across 1 vehicles

Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
301-610-7603adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Feb 14, 2024
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$10.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
301-610-7603adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 18 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
G• C•••••• 6• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$4.5M
Feb 14, 2024
26unknownunknown
M•• G••••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$1.9M
Mar 31, 2023
11unknownunknown
M•• G•••• I• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$1.0M
Mar 31, 2023
11unknownunknown
M•• G•••• I•• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$1.0M
Mar 31, 2023
11unknownunknown
R•••••• L••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$2.0M
Apr 2, 2021
2unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • A••••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedWound down$3.3M
Apr 2, 2021
27unknownunknown
T•• • S•••• E••••• L••Fund2016 adv first reportedWound down$17.0M
Apr 2, 2021
84unknownunknown
T•••••••• C••• C••••• L••Fund2016 adv first reportedWound down$1.7M
Apr 2, 2021
36unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • E••••• B• L••FundunknownWound down$6.4M
Mar 31, 2022
75unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • S••• L••FundunknownWound down$2.7M
Feb 6, 2017
9unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • B•••• I••••••••• L••FundunknownWound down$1.9M
Mar 31, 2023
23unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • E•••••• L••FundunknownWound down$1.6M
Mar 31, 2022
54unknownunknown
S••••••• C•••••• L••FundunknownWound down$1.1M
Mar 30, 2016
13unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• F••• I• L••FundunknownWound down$1.0M
Mar 31, 2023
98unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • T••• L••FundunknownWound down$836,786
Apr 2, 2021
15unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • C••••••• A••••••••• L••FundunknownWound down$337,000
Mar 11, 2015
19unknownunknown
K•• I••••••••• • B•••• I••••••••• L••FundunknownWound down$258,260
Mar 31, 2023
13unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • S•••• L••FundunknownWound down$100,000
Mar 30, 2016
22unknownunknown
S•••• C•••••• • C••• L••FundunknownWound down$100,000
Feb 6, 2017
41unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
60 dated events
  1. Feb 14, 2024
    K•• I••••••••• • B•••• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  2. Feb 14, 2024
    S•••• C•••••• • A•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,500,000
  3. Feb 14, 2024
    G• C•••••• 6• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,500,000
  4. Feb 14, 2024
    S•••• C•••••• • B•••• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  5. Feb 14, 2024
    M•• G•••• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  6. Feb 14, 2024
    M•• G•••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  7. Feb 14, 2024
    M•• G••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  8. Feb 14, 2024
    S•••• C•••••• F••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  9. Mar 31, 2023
    S•••• C•••••• • E•••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  10. Mar 31, 2023
    S•••• C•••••• • E••••• B• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  11. Mar 31, 2022
    K• F••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  12. Mar 31, 2022
    M•• G•••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  13. Mar 31, 2022
    M•• G•••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,041,101
  14. Mar 31, 2022
    M•• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,885,500
  15. Mar 31, 2022
    S•••• C•••••• • A••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  16. Mar 31, 2022
    R•••••• L••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  17. Mar 31, 2022
    S•••• C•••••• • S••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  18. Mar 31, 2022
    S•••• C•••••• • T••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  19. Mar 31, 2022
    G• C•••••• 2• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  20. Mar 31, 2022
    S•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  21. Mar 31, 2022
    G• C•••••• 3• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  22. Mar 31, 2022
    T•• • S•••• E••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  23. Mar 31, 2022
    F•• V••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  24. Mar 31, 2022
    S•••• C•••••• • D••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  25. Mar 31, 2022
    T•••••••• C••• C••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  26. Mar 31, 2022
    K•• L••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  27. Mar 31, 2022
    G• C••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  28. Mar 31, 2022
    G• C•••••• 4• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  29. Mar 31, 2022
    S••••• H••••• B••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of S•••• C••••••• L••
  30. Mar 25, 2021
    G• C•••••• 4• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,900,000
  31. Mar 25, 2021
    R•••••• L••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000
  32. Mar 25, 2021
    G• C•••••• 3• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,000,000
  33. Mar 18, 2020
    G• C••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,000,000
  34. Mar 18, 2020
    K• F••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,387,000
  35. Mar 18, 2020
    F•• V••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,130,000
  36. Mar 18, 2020
    K•• L••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,307,000
  37. Mar 18, 2020
    G• C•••••• 2• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  38. Mar 11, 2019
    S•••• C•••••• • A••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,300,000
  39. Mar 29, 2018
    S•••• C•••••• • C••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  40. Mar 29, 2018
    S•••• C•••••• • S••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  41. Mar 29, 2018
    S•••• C•••••• • D••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,500,000
  42. Mar 29, 2018
    S•••• C•••••• • S••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,261,790
  43. Feb 6, 2017
    S•••• C•••••• • S•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  44. Feb 6, 2017
    S••••••• C•••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  45. Mar 30, 2016
    S•••• C•••••• • C••••••• A••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L••
  46. Mar 30, 2016
    T•••••••• C••• C••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,670,000
  47. Mar 30, 2016
    T•• • S•••• E••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,000,000
  48. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• • T••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,474,505
  49. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• • C••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,511,000
  50. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• • S•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,293,680
  51. Dec 22, 2014
    S••••••• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,075,000
  52. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• • C••••••• A••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $697,514
  53. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• • E•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,862,500
  54. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)
  55. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• • S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,700,000
  56. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  57. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $38,181,956
  58. Dec 22, 2014
    K•• I••••••••• • B•••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,364,538
  59. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• • B•••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $894,326
  60. Dec 22, 2014
    S•••• C•••••• • E••••• B• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,520,500
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $4.5M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
23 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2014-12-22Feb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-02-14Feb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone301-610-7603Feb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Feb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$10.0MFeb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Feb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.s•••••••••.comFeb 14, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)