Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
This firm files as 2 advisers on s•••••••••.com: S•••• C••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
S•••• C•••••• targets private investment opportunities that do not meet the investment criteria for, or are overlooked by, larger, institutional venture capital and private equity funds.
venture manager, reported GAV $151M across 9 vehicles
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 301-610-7603adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 11, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $60.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- S•••• C••••••• L•• (Managing Member), E
- business phone
- 301-610-7603adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• C•••••• • M••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $25.7M Mar 28, 2024 | 68 | unknown | unknown |
| G• C•••••• 3• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $5.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 45 | $200,500 of $5.0M | Apr 27, 2020 |
| G• C•••••• 4• L•• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $350,000 Mar 28, 2024 | 42 | $1.5M of $1.9M | Aug 6, 2020 |
| F•• V••••••• L•• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $11.9M Mar 28, 2024 | 34 | $1.4M of $5.0M | Jul 8, 2019 |
| G• C••••••• L•• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $6.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 47 | $1.1M of $5.0M | Jun 20, 2019 |
| S•••• C•••••• • D••••• L•• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $5.6M Mar 28, 2024 | 17 | $1.9M of $2.5M | Dec 5, 2017 |
| S•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•• | Fund | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $78.7M Mar 28, 2024 | 99 | $3.0M of $75.0M | Nov 26, 2014 |
| K•• L••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $16.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| G• C•••••• 2• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $649,490 Mar 28, 2024 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| S•••• C•••••• • A•••••••• L•• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Wound down | $8.3M Mar 31, 2023 | 26 | unknown | unknown |
| S•••• C•••••• • R••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $6.2M Apr 13, 2022 | 36 | unknown | unknown |
| S•••• C•••••• • S••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $767,070 Apr 13, 2022 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| K• F••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $300,000 Apr 13, 2022 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
- Mar 28, 2024S•••• C•••••• • A•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•••• C•••••• • A•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023S•••• C•••••• • M••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $25,656,546Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••• C•••••• • M••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023S•••• C•••••• • R••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by S•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS•••• C•••••• • R••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 13, 2022S•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 13, 2022S•••• C•••••• • R••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,239,616Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••• C•••••• • R••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $151M across 9 vehicles